fbpx

Newsroom

Spring 2022 Dean’s List Announced

Posted May 24, 2022 at 9:00 am

Pennsylvania Highlands Community College is proud to announce that the following students have made the Dean’s List for the Spring 2022 semester.

Alexandria – Reagan Christine Lightner, Lacey J. Thompson

Altoona – Monia E. Ahmed, Emma Leigh Bender, Natalie Shae Boose, Alicia Ann Friedenberger, Nicole Horton, Scott Anthony Jurcik, Courtney Michelle Luciano, Esther J. Matthew, Jaelynn Brooke Namenwirth, Makayla Grace Ruggery, Victoria Noelle Sauers, Jonathan Brad Slack, Rachel Denise Sral-Mountain, Phillip Andrew Stevens, Tam-Mara Madeline Stevens, Tanner John Dayne Umbower, Abigail White

Apollo – David Michael Sylvia

Armaugh – Ashlyn N. Bowers

Ashville – Hannah Grace Krug

Bedford – Felica L. Hafer

Belleville – Gavin Daniel Patterson

Berkeley Springs – Ethan Jacob Barkley

Berlin – Emma Rose Martz, Julie Ann Mitchell, Courtney Marie Seaman

Boswell – Emily Michele Bittner, Kellie J. Rosa

Brisbin – Daphne Elizabeth Nevling

Calvin – Sara Kay Oakman

Carrolltown – Shelby Lynn Beaucage, Christine Lee Cantalope, Tanner J. Maurer, Alyssa Walkingshaw

Central City – Nicole Ashley Deneen, Natasha Lee Meck, Briana Lyn Pakstis

Cherry Tree – Makayla Marie Price

Chicora – Richard B. Goodman

Claysburg – Corey Allen Hammel, Jordan Lafferty, Joseph D. Mauk

Cresson – Robert Clair Kearney, Meghan Claire Mostick, Julia M. Taylor, Rachel C. Verchereau

Davidsville – Samuel David Brahney, Mary Elizabeth Stanley

Dayton – Eric Dean Eckman, Gavin John Solley

Duncansville – Kimberly Michele Adams, Morgan Elizabeth Bihary, Kylie Ann Marie LoSasso, Tyler John Peterson, Britan Nathanael Swope

Dunlo – Emily Ann Belinda

East Freedom – Macray James Markovich

Ebensburg – Victoria Diana Grattan, Bryce Alan Hessler, Matthew Paul Kuzilla, Bridget Ann Llewellyn, Florence Nah, Kailee Jo St. Pierre

Emeigh – Courtney Breeanna Williams

Export – Eric Jeffrey Hyland

Fenelton – Hunter Alan Miller

Friedens – Ethan M. Kaufman, Jessica Shockey

Gallitzin – Kaitlyn Marie Eger, Austin G. Link, Julie Ann Madonna

Greensburg – Abbigale Hunter Wentzel

Hastings – Tyler J. Charney, Cindy K. Dillon, MaKala Lee Stafford

Hillsdale – Jamie Zurenko

Hollidaysburg – Ibrahim Alawad Aljalki, Trinity Erin Burk, Emily Grace Campbell, Candice Marie Cicero, David Claar, Damon Joseph Hesley, Joseph M. Mattern, Laura Jean McNutt

Hollsopple – Maciah Robyn Holsopple

Hooversville – Hannah Lynn Brehm

Houtzdale – Alex Francis Capitos

Hudson – Phillip Thomas Grainger

Huntingdon – Rebecca Bickle, Colby Paul Grubb

Hyde – Briana Lee Miller

Imler – Aleeta Marcelle Diehl, Dodi Rena Krise

Indiana – Jonathan Clark Gibbons

James Creek – Amy Elizabeth Buseck

Jerome – Jennifer Sue Everett

Johnstown – Cassidy Faye Bailey, Kendall Alena Barron, Tarynn B. Bencivengo, Savannah Lynn Bevec, Anna M. Bomgardner, Allyson Boring, Lauren B. Botteicher, Dakota S. Bradley, Deranna N. Brandon, Elizabeth Irene Breen, Alexus M. Carr, Michael Steven Cratty, Megan Rose Cunningham, Isabella Marie Dadura, Darius A. Daily, Darius Isaiah Dale, Heather A. Donatelli, Lori Rose Eamigh, Kayla Christine Eppley, Emily E. Euen, Sarah Lynn Favreau, Jacob L. Fetzer, Abigail Lin Fisher, Drewann Marie Gaydos, Mary Jeannette Gordon, Olivia Ada Kayin Grant, Elias C. Gunby, Brianna Hicks, David Eugene Hilderman, Shayann B. Hill, Hayden Charles Holsopple, Bryce Michael Huss, Tracey Faye Jeske, Vanessa Marie Johnson, Jonathan Michael Kane, Cassie Elaine Kauffman, Alyssa Nicole Keiper, Jayden K. Keith, Katilynn E. Keyser, Wade Travis Knipple, Nathan James Kniss, Samantha Morgan Kusner, Autumn Renee Lehman, Emily Rose Lowery, Amber Lee Mangus, Teresa A. Marion, Faith M. Mascuch, Jeffrey Raymond Matevish, Keria R. McCulloch, Dustin James McLaughlin, Brock M. Mroczka, Alyssa Irene Nail, Jaz Ann Nelson, Haily Sue Oswald, Brooke Pasquerilla, Emma Kathryn Richards, Hannah Elizabeth Rietscha, Kayla M. Rosenbaum, Shane J. Ross, Matthew Joseph Russo, Rylee Morgan Sabo, Lucas Robert Sabol, Michelle E. Salem, Jennifer L. Schario, Alexis Kira Shank, Spring J. Shultz, Madyson G. Smith, Brittney Renee Stanton, Elizabeth Ann Stricker, Joseph J. Stringent, Myah Nichole Teeter, Ava S. Tisinger, Corrin Renee Vann, Emmalie F. Vitalie, Tanner Jackson Wagner, Emilie Shea Walker, Anthony Walters, Erik Laroi Ward, Tessa Marie Weeks, Hannah M. Wenderoth, Alexis E. Wesner, Zachary David Whitcomb, Renu Williams, Steven Joseph Winfield, Mark M. Zarate

Kunkletown – Nicole Schifano

Lewistown – Connor Nicholas Fultz

Lilly – Isabella Jean Borlie, Julia Ann Podrasky, Lauren Marie Suchta

Loretto – Austin Paul Conrad

Marion Center – Kaitlynn Alexis Kirkland

Martinsburg – Nicholas Allen Bechtel, Jamie Janette Detwiler, Kayla Ann Imler, Chason N. Kratzer

Meyersdale – Eric Steven Beckner, Carissa Nicole Miller

Middletown – Crystal Eileen Melton

Mineral Point – Aaron J. Dreikorn, Aaron Michael Fenchak, Lauryn Mae McCullough

Mount Pleasant – Lee Eric Newcomer

Mount Union – Kady Madilia, Noah T. Morgan

Munster – Madison Marie Wirfel-Latocha

Nanty Glo – Dillon Joseph Gongloff, Darla Kay Brown, Haley Michael Rhine

New Enterprise – Donna Jean Delbiondo

New Florence- Grace Isabella Blankenbicker

Nicktown – Briana Nicole Smith

Northern Cambria – Ariel Martina Dospoy, Adrianna Rose Farrell, Alyssa Erin Hoffman, Brennen James Lee, Sydnee Laurel Miller, Abigail Theresa Montanaro, Johniemarie Olenchick, Rebecca Nicole Perrone, Hannah Elsie Phillips, Angel Lynn Raehl, Whitney Nicole Strong

Osceola Mills – Payton Elizabeth Daly, Wyatt Alexander Kephart

Osterburg – Reva Miller

Patton – Paige A. Jones, Samantha Sue Leamer, Nicolas Scott Painter, Kelsey Louise Rematt, Isabella Madalynn Stanko, Robert Eugene Tinker

Pennsylvania Furnace – Jessica Crawley, Brooke Labrie

Portage – Samantha Corina Adams, Jamie L. Benning, Molly Gretchen Hochrein, Emily Honrath, Darron J. Koss, Annalise Marie Murphy, Samantha Ruby Oklamchak, Jeremy Zane Piatak, Kayley Nichole Sossong, Abby Elizabeth Thrower

Revloc – Danielle A. Hardsock, Cienna Marie Lauer

Roaring Spring – Ariadne Grace Madden, Miranda Antoinette Madden

Robertsdale – Devin Jeffrey Swope

Robinson – Katie Dianna Peters

Rockwood – Bri Lee Goodlin, Hattie Jean Luster

Saint Mary’s – Jonathan William Krug, Allison Rae Vollmer

Saint Petersburg –Jacob Isaiah Kriebel

Salix – Adam J. Cann, Levi Grigg, Noah Michael Webb

Schellsburg – Jenna M. Emerick

Seward – Justin Robert Higgins, Tessa G. Rudnik

Shanksville – Tiffany Lea Weigle

Shirleysburg – Vincent Marcus Lear

Sidman – Ashlyn Hope Hamara, Livia Faith Hamara, Megan M. Luckenbaugh

Smithmill – Nathaniel Robert Beers

Somerset – Melanie Cathryn Downing, Beth Ann Hersh, Zoe Elizabeth McGee

South Fork – Jacob D. Weaver

Stoystown – Hunter Luke Martin, Casey A. Romus

Summerhill – Kylee Lynn Fabo, Brennen Micah Kirchner, Carlie Hope McGough

Three Springs – Marissa J. Shawley

Twin Rocks – Stephen A. Karal

Tyrone – Morgan Elizabeth Crocefoglia

Wake Forest – Ethan Allen Lindley

Warrenton – Devin Amir Lewis

Winchester – Taralle Tajun Hayden

Windber – Jessica Rose Baeder, Michelle Rose Bartkovich, Kevin Dennis Bukovich, Rachel Criscione, Haley Nicole Crum, Allison Mae Dusack, Katelyn Elizabeth Graham, Karli Shay Hanik, Ashley Linda Harris, Gabriel Byron Helsel, Dylan Jack Napora, Megan B. Ott, Heather Josephine Smith, Jennifer Jo Stiffler, Joseph Scott Stopko, Jamin Anthony Tomaselli, Matthew James Walker, Dylan Young

York – Patricia Danner