fbpx

Newsroom

College Announces Dean’s List For Fall 2021

Posted January 4, 2022 at 8:20 am

Pennsylvania Highlands Community College is proud to announce that the following students have made the Dean’s List for the Fall 2021 semester.

Alexandria – David Lee McGuire

Altoona – Denise Marie Barnes, Natalie Shae Boose, Alicia M. Bryant, Mackenzy Elaine Ferguson, Alicia Ann Friedenberger, Andora K. Gardner, Nicole Horton, Scott Anthony Jurcik, Tara Paige Jurcik, Lori Lee Long, Courtney Michelle Luciano, Judy Katherine Munoz, Cameron Michael Nagle, Michele Elyse Plummer, Carmen Marie Robosson, Makayla Grace Ruggery, Kethan James Satterfield, Allys Marie Schmidhamer, Jonathan Brad Slack, Leah Jane Smith, Tanner John Dayne Umbower, Imani Vaughn

Apollo – David Michael Sylvia

Armagh – Ashlyn N. Bowers, Berkley Noel Sutton

Ashville- Danielle Lin Pearce

Beaverdale – Christie M. Bonfanti, Kirstin M. Emerick

Belleville – Gavin Daniel Patterson

Belsano – Ira Lee Sickles

Berlin – Emma Rose Martz, Julie Ann Mitchell, Courtney Marie Seaman, Ava Morgan Walker

Boswell – Emily Michele Bittner, Cory A. Brant, Madison Jade Burkholder, Abby E. Kniss

Brisbin – Daphne Elizabeth Nevling

Cairnbrook – Samantha Jean Fama, Christy Lou Fleegle, Brooke Rhianne Marek

Calvin – Brooke Anne Shee

Carrolltown – Tanner J. Maurer, Samuel R. Sottile

Chicora – Richard B. Goodman

Claysburg – Mackenzie Rose Clemens, Joseph D. Mauk, Justin Michael Mauk, Evan Charles Potter

Coalport – Crystal M. Jasper

Colver – Nicole Cowan

Creekside – Megan L. Uptegraph

Cresson – Taylor Alexis Doughty, Kaitlyn Marie Eger, Alison E. Gailey, Robert Clair Kearney, Meghan Claire Mostick, Julia M. Taylor, Rachel C. Verchereau

Davidsville – Connor J. Baca

Dayton – Eric Dean Eckman, Gavin John Solley

Derry – Victoria M. Long

Duncansville – Jade Kathryn Corbin, Kylie Ann Marie LoSasso, Britan Nathanael Swope

East Freedom – Leah Loreine Giebelstein, Macray James Markovich, Victoria Noelle Sauers, Larett Eugene Weaver

Ebensburg – Brandy Lee Eckenrod, Cassidy Goshey, Bryce Alan Hessler, Bridget Ann Llewellyn, Austin Gene McCready, Michael Collin Oyaski

Emeigh – Courtney Breeanna Williams

Export – Eric Jeffrey Hyland

Fenelton – Hunter Alan Miller

Friedens – Kelsey Katherine Emerick, Kaitlyn Leigh Ferko, Jennifer L. Grabill

Gallitzin – Sherry Christine Hines, Julie Ann Madonna

Hastings – Alexander David Blake, Tyler J. Charney, MaKala Lee Stafford

Hillsdale – Jamie Zurenko

Hollidaysburg – Ibrahim Alawad Aljalki, Emily Grace Campbell, Candice Marie Cicero, David Claar, Ro Dellinger, Damon Joseph Hesley, Joseph M. Mattern

Hollsopple – Ethan Jacob Barkley, Ann Nicole Hardison, Maciah Robyn Holsopple

Homer City – Braden Boothby

Hooversville – Hannah Lynn Brehm, Dashanti Lamont Garlitz

Houtzdale – Alex Francis Capitos

Hudson – Phillip Thomas Grainger

Huntingdon – Celeste Lilly Crayosky, Colby Paul Grubb, Amber Joy Newby

Imler – Aleeta Marcelle Diehl

Indiana – Jonathan Clark Gibbons

Irvona – Matthew Alan Gaul

Jenners – Joseph B. Hornick

Johnstown – Taylor N. Ahlborn, Gillian Elizabeth Ambroe, Emma R. Bakos, Evan James Barkhimer, Jacinda Lee Berry, Deanna Lynne Bezek, Justin Dylan Bezek, Alexa Brooke Bilonick, Shayna Alexandra Blackford, Allyson Boring, Elizabeth Irene Breen, Alexus M. Carr, Stephanie Dawn Cassanese, Liam T. Coyne, Michael Steven Cratty, Megan Rose Cunningham, Isabella Marie Dadura, Aaron J. Deffenbaugh, Matthew Edward Dugan, Lori Rose Eamigh, Sierria Lynn Echon, Kayla Christine Eppley, Emily E. Euen, Cathryn Ann Foust, Mary Jeannette Gordon, Olivia Ada Kayin Grant, Corey Lynn Hrivnak, Bryce Michael Huss, Vanessa Marie Johnson, Cassie Elaine Kauffman, Alyssa Nicole Keiper, Brian Scott Kennedy, Katilynn E. Keyser, Joyce A. Kinsey, Susan Marie Kinsey, Nathan James Kniss, Samantha Morgan Kusner, Kaitlyn Anne Lensbouer, Robert S. Lichtenfels, Emily Rose Lowery, Qiana M. Lucas, Shane A. Malinish, Amber L. Mangus, Teresa A. Marion, Jeffrey Raymond Matevish, Keria R. McCulloch, Dustin James McLaughlin, Kathleen Rebecca McNally, Kayleigh Rae Mikolich, Taylor Anne Mock, Casey Nicole Moskal, Priscilla Ortiz, Brady T. Oswalt, Pooja Anil Parekh, Levi Samuel Peruso, Haleigh Marie Polacek, Mackenzie L. Quinn, Muhammad Mustafa Quraishy, Jason Paul Rilogio, Ray Anne Patrice Rosenbaum, Shane J. Ross, William F. Roth, Matthew Joseph Russo, Rylee Morgan Sabo, Jenna J. Sarlouis, Joshua Aaron Schalles, Jennifer L. Schario, Libby Anne Senft, Robert S. Sewak, Emily Paige Sherry, Megan Ann Shoemaker, Adam Dwight Steigert, Joseph J. Stringent, Emma Katherine Stuart, Linus F. Stuart, Alana Faith Taylor, Myah Nichole Teeter, David Michael Truscello, Rocco William Truscello, Jacob David Urban, Tanner Jackson Wagner, Anthony Walters, Alexander Michael Wherthey, Zachary David Whitcomb, Keeauna N. Williams, Renu Williams, Tirzah N. Wilson, Steven Joseph Winfield, Mark M. Zarate, Alexandra E. Zoldos

Kunkletown – Nicole Schifano

Latrobe – Samuel Alan Marsh

Lewistown – Connor Nicholas Fultz

Lilly – Isabella Jean Borlie, Julia Ann Podrasky

Loretto – Austin Paul Conrad, Jeannie M. Crane, Ryan Joseph Lenz

Manchester – Jocelyn Marie Mattis

Mapleton Depot – Beth Ann McNerlin

Martinsburg – Nicholas Allen Bechtel, Kolten Conrad, Kayla Ann Imler, Chason N. Kratzer

McVeytown – Zayden C. Clark

Meyersdale – Lakyn Elizabeth Roadman

Mineral Point – Melanie Elizabeth Adams, Aileen Ashurst, Aaron J. Dreikorn, Aaron Michael Fenchak, Kenneth Glenn Findley, Lauryn Mae McCullough, David J. Morley

Mount Union – Emma A. Smith, Celia R. Stever

Munster – Madison Marie Wirfel-Latocha

Nanty Glo – Michaella N. Smick, Haley Michael Rhine

New Enterprise – Donna Jean Delbiondo

New Florence – Grace Isabella Blankenbicker

New Paris – Lauryn Elizabeth Calhoun

Northern Cambria – Ariel Martina Dospoy, Adrianna Rose Farrell, Emma LeAnn Hasson, Alyssa Erin Hoffman, Elicia Marie Keith, Abigail Theresa Montanaro, Rebecca Nicole Perrone, Angel Lynn Raehl, Sydney Madison Sheredy, Whitney Nicole Strong

Patton – Paige A. Jones, Samantha Sue Leamer, Nicolas Scott Painter, Kelsey Louise Rematt, Nathaniel M. Smith, Isabella Madalynn Stanko

Penn Run – Seth E. Fyock

Pennsylvania Furnace – Alex Hayden Mikula, Brooke Labrie

Petersburg – Tricia May Farine

Philadelphia – Uniqua Johnson

Portage – Skyler Daniel Baran-Wozniak, Makayla Ashley Chappell, Justin M. Hazlett, Molly Gretchen Hochrein, Joshua A. Krumenacker, Jeremy Zane Piatak, Lindsey Sease, Malea Shaffer, Rhonda Smith, Corey Robert Sossong, Kayley Nichole Sossong, Abby Elizabeth Thrower

Revloc – Danielle A. Hardsock

Roaring Spring – Katelynn Frye Carter, Waverly Elaine Harshbarger, Ariadne Grace Madden, Miranda Antoinette Madden, Stacey L. Zimmerman

Robertsdale – Devin Jeffrey Swope

Robinson – Katie Dianna Peters

Rockwood – Molly R. Hostetler

Saint Marys – Jonathan William Krug, Allison Rae Vollmer

Saint Michael – Christopher Kyle Kurchak, Jennafer Anne Ofsanko

Salix – Levi Grigg, Olivia Mae Guillarmod, Noah Michael Webb

Scottdale – Lee Eric Newcomer

Seward – Cheyanne M. Gregorich, Tessa G. Rudnik

Shade Gap – Taylor L. Hoffman

Shirleysburg – Jennifer Lynn Kreider, Kendra R. Wertz

Sidman – Livia Faith Hamara, Megan M. Luckenbaugh

Six Mile Run – Seth Bussard

Smithmill – Nathaniel Robert Beers

Somerset – Brittney Joann Benford, Hailey J. Dewitt, Megan Elizabeth Gerhardt, Cheyenne Nicole Hull, Charenda Raven McGee, Erin Elizabeth Pyle, Cheyenne Raley, Brittani Sarver, Emilie Shea Walker

South Fork – Allison Denise Gustkey

Stoystown – Hunter Luke Martin, Courtney Josephine Pryal, Casey A. Romus

Summerhill – Kylee Lynn Fabo, Christina Nichole Goral, Carlie Hope McGough, Nicole Marie Wright

Tyrone – Kaleigh Kathryn Andrews, Morgan Elizabeth Crocefoglia, Tyler Haven Riggleman

Warrenton – Drew Avery Tapscott

Williamsburg – Matthew Cole DeHoyos

Windber – Jessica Rose Baeder, Kacey Marie Berdomas, Tyler Nicholas Brown, Christopher Richard Capo, Haley Nicole Crum, Allison Mae Dusack, John Jarrett Evans, Karli Shay Hanik, Adriane Sophia Hautz, Gabriel Byron Helsel, Trinity Paige Krause, Dylan Jack Napora, Cy Jacob Saylor, Kayla Shuster, Jennifer Jo Stiffler, Jamin Anthony Tomaselli, Mason Andrew Toth, Taylor Rae Wahl