Newsroom

Dean’s List For Spring 2019 Announced

Posted May 21, 2019 at 10:25 am

Pennsylvania Highlands Community College is proud to announce that the following students have made the Dean’s List for the Spring 2019 semester.

Acosta – Megan Kelly Coddington

Alexandria – Kendra Jo Norris

Altoona – Brittany Elaine Brenneman, Crystal Lynn Campbell, Pamela Nicole Carter, Blaise Johnathan Colabove, Justin Paul Cruthers, Shanna Nadine Curfman, Christina Marie Evans, Diane Louise Gallagher, Mara Elizabeth Guinard, Hayden W. Hann, Rylee G. Hatch, Joyce R. Hughes, Casey Aaron Kreiger, James P. Leamer, Jesse Scott Mangiacarne, Jamie Mankos, Shannon Leigh McConnell, Alexandria Margaret Ratay, Marlissa Jane Reilly, Todd Raymond Rice, Mary E. Smith, Justin Ross Straesser, Dominique Yvette Thompkins, Aubrey Gene Umholtz, Angela E. Weber, Joan M. Yohn

Alum Bank – Madison Laura Yarnell

Armagh – Felicity Noelle Regan, Noah Michael Slippy

Beaverdale – RaeLynn Danielle Hammond, Devon Christopher Michaels

Bedford – Eric Gabriel Hooper, Chad Allen Weakland

Bellwood – Lindsey Cecelia LaBella

Belsano – Hannah M. Melius, Ariel K. Noel, Dora J. Sickles

Berlin – Lisa Ann Ferko, Megan Lynn Miller, Sydney Lynn Shaulis, Matthew Charles Shipley

Bigler – Jessica Sarah Mulhollan

Blandburg – Bethany Kay Smeal

Boswell – Emily June Kennell, Madison Marie Lucas, Laikyn D. Will, Von Michael Yoder

Brackenridge – Regis Daniel Uhric

Carrolltown – Grace Elizabeth Bertram, Kelly A. Harrison, Evan Joseph Johnson, Courtney R. Loughran, Jared Paul Shank

Central City – Dylan P. Smith

Charleroi – Richard Lee Rifenburg

Cherry Tree – Angie Dawn Moyer

Claysburg – Kayla Breanne Fluke

Clearfield – Sarah E. Snyder

Clymer – George Robert Brown

Conemaugh – Madeline Joyce Burrows, Dezera LaShae Lee, Angela Rose Santacroce

Cresson – Mary Lee Courtot, Kayla Joy Cully, Taylor Alexis Doughty, Julia M. Taylor

Croyle – Danielle Cheryl Mickus

Davidsville – Ryan Thomas Oldham, Jennifer C. Yoder

DuBois – Evan Patrick Adamson

Duncansville – Lily Evelyn Bradford, Aaron Logan Cook, Karissa Nichole Garlena, Dylan Matthew Zeiders

Dysart – Taylor A. Hoover

East Freedom – Merrisa Kay Dibert

Ebensburg – Kayla Marie Anna, Carina Rebecca Bearer, Alexis Renee Bertolino, Nicholas Ryan Brawley, Alexis Nicole Brown, Jenelle Marie Hanlon, Brandon C. Hritz, Thomas Matthew Lauer, Amber Nicole McBreen, Kierra J. McBreen, Lewis William Prather III., Dona Lynn Rager, Noelle Justina Scanlan, Faith Marie Sodmont, Richard Emil Tavalsky, Thomas William Tavalsky

Fairhope – Autumn Nicole Chonko

Fallentimber – Jeremy M. Rinker

Flinton – Jennifer Marie Cavalet, Maiya Jasmine Shaffer, Mikasa Jade Shaffer

Ford City – Tyler Aaron Smeltzer

Freedom – Christopher Chance Parish

Friedens – Katelynn Elizabeth Swank, Derek Michael James Zolla

Garrett – Kortni Rose Schurg

Gillett – Kayla Rae Kendall

Hastings – Jennifer McCombie

Heilwood – Thomas J. Letso

Hollidaysburg – David B. Bailey, Parker Aaron Grigg

Hollsopple – Renee I. Eash, Bradley Eli Gearhart, Rebecca Lynn Yoder

Homer City – Anthony Joseph Corso, Caitlin Elizabeth Henry, Hailey Marie Hood, Evan Patrick Orr

Hooversville – Sara N. Wilson

Hopewell – Gregory Thomas Lynn

Huntingdon – Alexis Nicole Crotsley, Keston Mark Noreiga

Hyndman – Nicole Bumbarger

Imler – Sarah Nicole Allison

Irwin – Adam Edward Polakovsky

Jeannette – Matthew Joseph Grupp

Johnstown – Bryan Henseny Acosta, Riley G. Allen, Megan Louise Alwine, Ashley Joel Arrington, Brady Jordan Bachota, Taylor Alan Beneke, Justin Dylan Bezek, Haley N. Bicko, Nevaeh S. Blackman, Brandon J. Blasko, Haley Alexis Blough-Cycyk, Brittney Latah Boyer, Ashley Nichol Boyle, Joshua Lynn Brant, Malik Micheal Brantley, Gabrielle Elizabeth Buck, Grant Phillip Buynack, Mya Frances Makana Ceballos-Palmer, Murray Chris Charney, Mary Irina Constantino, Nicholas Rostom Constantino, John M. Costa, Natalie Marie Costanzo, Sabrina L. Custer, Hannah M. Davis, Anthony Michael De Jesus, Drew L. Deffenbaugh, Katie Lynne Duttry, Angel S. Eisenhuth, Keeley Isabella Elliott, Chandler John Enos, David Henry Felix, Caitlin Nichole Flowers, Brandon James Fox, Timothy M. George, Austin J. Gibson, McAllister Clay Giebelstein, Nikki Shirlene Gilpatrick, Brandon Lee Gindlesperger, Hailey Elise Giuffre, Zane D. Goldstrohm, Lea Brianne Green, Caroline E. Gress, Cassandra Marie Griffith, Riley E. Grosik, Joy M. Hanuska, Taylor N. Harrity, Ashley Haynal, Luis F. Hernandez, Jaydrik Darian Hinton, Erin Marie Hoover, Bethany Brooke Jacobs, Brett Daniel Jewett, Carson J. Kanuch, Jed Alan Karalfa, Chandler M. Keefer, Tatiyana Lee Kern, Mary Hope Kime, Rachel S. King, Miranda B. Kiser, Emily A. Knapp, Kate M. Knapp, Nakyah N. Knight, Ryan Alan Kniss, Tanner S. Kobal, Christian Samuel Konicky, Sarah Elizabeth Konicky, Megan N. Krisay, Melissa Ann Krouse, Kenya S. Kurcin, Greg A. Kutsick, Jonathan Ray Leckey, Nicole Erin Lepley, Oliver Mark Lindrose, Denisia M. Luszik, Ariel Marie Mainhart, Shane A. Malinish, Emily Jane Mantini, Teresa A. Marion, Kelly Ann Marks, Caitlyn J. Marlowe, Ryan C. Mastovich, Angelica G. McAfee, Ashlyn N. McConnell, Jeffrey Wayne McKissick, Danielle Suzanne Mclaughlin, Charity L. Millard, Beth Ann Millare, Rorrie E. Miller, Denzel A. Mobley, Nolan P. Mock, Brock T. Moore, Daniel Scott Moore, Kaley Lauren Murray, Kelly Lynne Null, Rebecca Jo Ogline, Samantha Renee Orris, Brock Peyton Owens, Sheena Marie Pastuch, Jessica N. Pelkey, Desirae Michelle Penrose, Cassidy Rose Polacek, Wyatt Lakota Price, Andrew Colin Rand, Chelcie Ream, Logan James Reese, Liana Nicole Roland, Margaret M. Sanfilippo, Madalyn N. Scaletta, Christina Michelle Shaffer, Alexis H. Sharp, MaeLynn A. Simms, Maximilian S. Smith, Kaleya I. Smothers, Sophie Rose Sprankle, Taylor M. Stenger, Jenna E. Stevens, Amy HyeWon Stewart, Jonathan William Stratton, Annalese Michelle Tinari, Richard Edward Toler, Alisha Nicole Trantham-Tittle, Brendan M. Veney, Elonyá J. Veney, Kylee S. Walker, Sha’lee Meriem Watters, Christopher John Weld, Taylor N. Yuhas

Karns City – Angelo S. Rondinelli

Kittanning – Matthew James Brumbaugh

Ligonier – David Lee Wasil

Lilly – Victoria Anne Costlow, Victoria Elise Phillips, Terrence Michael Trusik, Hannah Leigh Vena

Listie – Michelle Leigh Chipps

Loretto – Brooke A. Driskel, Kateri Autumn Krise

Mapleton Depot – Trey William Bennett, Hannah Marie Gladfelter

Markleton – Dakota Wilson Judy

Martinsburg – Zachary Steven Rumberger

Mayport – Zane Smith Rapp

Meyersdale – Hannah Elizabeth Bodes, Allison Jennifer Charbonneau, Jennifer Charbonneau, Eliza Adeleine Darnell, Alexis Jade Day, Tammy Lee Hetrick, Megan Taylor Lavin

Mineral Point – Nathan S. Kaschalk, Danika Marie Polka, Nicholas A. Powell

Mount Union – Christopher J. Dodd, Candy Nan Jordan, Jazzmyn Pearl Kelly, Kevin G. Sherwood

Nanty Glo – Anthony Edward Cornetti, Taylor Nichol Frederick, Garrett M. Grimaldi, Kimberli Ann Weirauch

New Florence – Cheyanne M. Gregorich

Nicktown – Victoria Rose Smith

Northern Cambria – Caitlin Elizabeth Bassett, Seth Michael Charney, Jordan G. Hill, Tyriq D. Johnson, Tessa Marie Kratzer, Alexander Robert Matejczyk, Elizabeth M. Mattice, Michael Andrew Penksa, Stephanie Jane Rainey, Linda Evelyn Seibert, Autumn Angel Wise

Orbisonia – Garrett Victor McMath

Osterburg – Addison B. Weyant

Patton – Emma Marie Garrison, Morgan Olivia Maslonik, Matthew John Milanesi, Nicolas Joseph Milanesi, Jarred Andrew Reed, Aubrey Lynne Thiec, Angela Marie Wharton

Penn Run – Bailey L. Orr, Justice E. Ratay, Alexandera Noel Ringler, Abagail Marie Sleppy

Petersburg – Kadesha Dee Trish

Philipsburg – Cynthia Elizabeth Bundy, William Thomas Foreman

Portage – Alex M. Bisaha, Cynthia Lynn Cochran, Lauren Nicole Deetscreek, Adam E. Dixon, Emily Paige Krisko, Katrina Kathlee Mauersberg, Jenna Ann Moratti, Karla Marie Troxel, Stephanie Marie Wheeler, Alexis Kaitlynn Yon

Punxsutawney – Kelly Jo Day

Roaring Spring – Abby Lynn Carder

Robinson – Riley John-William Miller

Rockwood – Heather Cook, Augusta Margaret Hay, Jacqlyn A. Knox, Molly Beth Miller

Saint Benedict – Janet Mae Lute, Elizabeth Anne Shaffer, Cheyenne Marie Hayes

Saint Boniface – Jared Michael Angert

Saint Michael – Jennafer Anne Ofsanko

Salix – Brock Joel Miller

Saltillo – Hanna Christine Booher, Megan Dawn Kough

Seward – Isabel Katheryn Fernando, Lakota C. Jones

Shade Gap – Jennifer Lynn Kreider

Sidman – Mikala L. Hamara, Wendy Mae Munoz

Smithmill – Samantha Nicole Yarger

Somerset – Jordan Lee Beistel, Rose Elizabeth Jano, Alexis Elaine Murphy, Cheyenne Elaine Raley, Sean Nicholas Rose, Deanna Faith Schmidt, Travis Stankan, Elizabeth Ann Walker, Cory Lynn Weicht, Austin Widner

South Fork – Lakin Elaine Burkett, Cameron Daniel Neuts, Morgan Ashlee Vasbinder

State College – Rabia Biyik

Stoystown – Joseph James Nemchik, Chandler Eugene Saylor

Strongstown – MaKenna J. Tinsman

Summerhill – Alicia M. Gaunt, Joshua David Gould, Jude David Schrift, Nicole Marie Wright

Templeton – Brittney Renee Kepple

Three Springs – Mikara Gebele Anderson, Wyatt Preston Long

Twin Rocks – Evan Michael Bencosky, Sara Jane McDonald, Nevin John McIntosh-Higgins

Tyrone – Tiffany Marie Shearer

Vintondale – MaKayla D. Fertick, Jaclyn Lee Hoover, Tiffaney Jade Smith

Westover – Rachel Belle Moyer

Williamsburg – Noah Daniel Detwiler

Wilmore – Annastasia Angelica Miller

Windber – Julia Marie Borish, Rachel Criscione, Madison Brooke Crum, Caitlyn N. Guercio, Michael Jeffrey Hartman, Adriane S. Hautz, Lindsey N. Houghton, Madison R. Leitenberger, David Charles Mintmier, Jenna Nicole Rosa, Debra M. Slagle, Noah Arthur Wissinger, Jennifer M. Young