fbpx

Newsroom

Dean’s List for Fall 2011 announced

Posted January 5, 2012 at 2:57 pm

Pennsylvania Highlands Community College is proud to announce that the following students have made the Dean’s List for the Fall 2011 semester.

Altoona: Matthew T. Frederick, Ian M. Niedimyer, Kara J. Nixon, Krista E. Nixon, Joseph R. O’Leary, James F. Stiver

Ashville: Nicholas S. Mishock, Maria L. Novak

Bedford: Rebecca M. Clapper

Blanburg: Karen M. Duke-Turchetta

Cairnbrook: Ashton C. Brewer, Sheila M. Fama

Canonsburg: Jonathan W. Jubin

Carrolltown: Cynthia A. Jewett, Jeffrey A. Kline, Kenny E. Sink

Central City: Heather M. Gogo, Eric M. Kozlick, Lanette C. Rayman

Colver: Matthew P. Crawford, Travis A. Sergent, Janette Thompson

Conemaugh: Valerie D. Saloney, Lisa A. Vasas

Coral: Gabriel V. Wolford

Cresson: Brittany L. Benzie, Abby A. Bono, Ally R. Bono, Michele A. Bradley, Marsue R. Glenn, Sharon L. Grice, Kaitlin N. Harris, Mary K. Slattery, Tonya L. Wilt

Curryville: Tara M. Sollenberger

Dallastown: David M. Herr

Davidsville: Diane F. Felton, Alyssa L. Hoffman, Joshua R. Stine, Marisa L. Wagner, Jennifer C. Yoder

Duncansville: Zackary S. Stringer

Ebensburg: Robert A. Bono, Maria C. Comisac, Daniel Q. DeBalli, Megan A. Dospoy, Melissa K. Jackowski, Daniel J. Ledwich, Jacob M. Little, Lisa M. Oyaski, Corey T. Pauley, David P. Seliga, Domenic M. Spinelli, Jessica Vezzoli

Elmora: April L. Lane, Julie A. Lane, Brenda A. Shaffer

Elton: Joshua T. Kulka

Everett: Vanessa B. Leonard

Fallentimber: Melinda M. McClellan

Flinton: Trisha A. Cann

Fort Hill: Christine B. Pruitt

Friedens: Lisa D. Groman

Gallitzin: Steven R. McCloskey

Hastings: Ashley M. Burkey, Courtney M. Dibble, Rumilda Sabo

Hesston: Jessica D. Reffner

Hollidaysburg: Richard J. Harp

Hollsopple: Logan W. Barr, Adam R. Naugle, Mallory E. Ott, Crystal W. Palermini, Shannon M. Ribblett, Jesse E. Shaulis, Aubree M. Telck

Hooversville: Laura D. Krouse, Kimberly M. Ogline

Jerome: Justin A. Miller

Johnstown: Danielle M. Abbotts, Antoinette D. Allen, Bobby J. Andrews, Clinton S. Belcher, Felana L. Bernat, Heather M. Billow, Grace L. Blissell, Matthew P. Brazil, Jody M. Burkhardt, Kyra M. Burns, Justin E. Campbell, Craig M. Camansky, Joyce M. Cerula, Nicole E. Chaney, Tiffany N. Chuklochak, Angelita C. Clark, Crystal L. Clickner, Patricia L. Cochran, Andrew R. Colvin, Lindsey M. Colvin, Sue A. Cornell, Erin K. Corrigan, Ashley N. Crowe, Barbara A. Cummins, Sarah R. Debose, Derek M. Deutsch, Daniel Devan, Steve B. Domonkos, Brandy L. Eash, Katie L. Eash, Brenda L. Edwards, Joseph I. Ettien, Lynette F. Faight, Brian P. Feist, Kayla M. Fetzer, Matthew J. Fisher, Vicki L. Foor, AnnMarie Furman, Jason E. Harrity, Ethan G. Ganzy, Marcus L. Gaunt, Jason L. Giebfried, Gordon K. Giffin Jr., Jamie M. Goggin, Kelli M. Gowarty, Sean T. Graham, Kimberli L. Green, Lisa M. Green, Allison G. Griffith, Clifford S. Groves, Angelina M. Guzzi, Melissa J. Hanley, Joshua F. Haskins, Matthew J. Haslett, Kenneth E. Herdman, Karyssa A. Homyak, Heather M. Horn, Raymond R. Jastrzab, Teresa B. Jerome, Edward J. Jordan, Michael D. Kennedy, Tatiyanna L. Kern, Sara N. Khalil, Kristen N. Kusch, Dina M. Lalumiere, Stephanie L. Lavely, Jonathan R. Little, Erin N. Lodolinski, Gage D. Lohr, Bradley G. Lucas, Kristin G. MacEwan, Latrice J. Mack, Jordan D. Manges, Adam N. McCarthy, Richard E. McCaulley, Mallory P. Meekins, Diana D. Melusky-Brewer, Bonnie L. Michael, Nova L. Mihelic, Brian A. Mikolich, Christopher C. Miller, Daniel J. Miller, Heather N. Miller, Kelsee A. Miller, Mark E. Miller, Max L. Miller, Michael R. Miller, Jill L. Mock, Chad R. Moore, Lindsey M. Moore, Michelle G. Moore, Deborah J. Morgan, Barbara J. Moss, Daryl L. Mucker, Jessica E. Nagle, Brittni L. Naugle, Cindy G. Neese, Amanda M. Oaks, Alyssa C. Oldham, Jennifer D. Ortega, Nicole R. Paratore, Ashta S. Patel, Neil T. Penrod, Kelsey M. Pisarczyk, Bruce P. Pitt, Danni Porath, Jose T. Quezada, Amanda L. Ream, Candice L. Rievel, Sean T. Rigby, David Rodgers, Edward M. Rosbaugh, Douglas M. Rosenberger, Emily L. Ross, Sydney N. Rozier, Holly C. Rutledge, Sean W. Sabo, Marcie E. Saylor, Michael J. Scileny, April J. Sedei, Albert N. Sekely, Jamie L. Sendek, Kelley M. Shoemaker, Robert J. Shook, Abbigayle D. Shroyer, Stacy L. Sindleri, Allan Sinosky, Benjamin A. Smith, Danett M. Smith, Erica L. Solt, MaKayla M. Sral, Matthew C. Stanley, Aaron D. Stonecypher, Kathryn Sylvia, Jonathan W. Sczur, Stacy L. Thomas, Deanna C. Trio-Schompert, Dennis P. Unger, Ryan M. Utnik, Amy L. Valinsky, Simone M. Veney, Donell A. Williams, Kayla Williams, Takeisha D. Wilson, David D. Wingard, Alexander D. Wise, Adam M. Wisniewski, Dorothy E. Wyatt, Tammy J. Yamber, Bryan W. Young, Chrystal M. Yourich, Zeno J. Zimmer

Ligonier: Adam L. Pfifer

Lilly: Amy L. Cropsey, Stuart J. Custer, Matthew T. Hoover, Carrie A. Martynuska, Amber A. Noland, Nicholas M. Stauski, Emily M. Steberger

Loretto: Viola E. Eckenrode, Aaron J. King

Markelton: Gerald A. Wilson

Martinsburg: Nathaniel R. Detwiler

Meyersdale: Dustin E. Wilt

Mineral Point: Kristina R. Findley, Kayla R. Getz, Nastya N. Pennington, Danielle L. Peruso, Samantha L. Vivis, Tiffany M. Young

Mount Union: Shanee M. Clemens

Nanty Glo: Thomas J. Laverick, Brittany N. Lonesky, Maria O. Younkin

New Florence: Toni L. Heming, Michael A. Weir

New Paris: Christina M. Bailey

Nicktown: Joshua J. Dumm, Curtis D. Link, Michael J. Peters, Kimber L. Stoltz, Ronda L. Westrick, Paige E. Younger

Northern Cambria: Christopher M. Bearer, Emily J. Christoff, Joshua P. Demi, James M. Gormish, Ashleigh M. Herbert, Kristen R. Paronish, Stephanie R. Paronish, Danielle L. Pearce, Olivia E. Rake, Dani V. Sowolla, Marykay B. Stein, Jenna S. Tibbott

Patton: Nicholas J. Lansberry, Ryan J. Litzinger, Bryant R. Rydbom, Brandy J. Stouffer, Tina J. Woodley

Penn Run: Carly R. Lester

Portage: Shawn T. Boast, Nicole V. Crum, Courtnie E. Eshbaugh, Jacob J. Franey, James R. Hale, Renee M. Irwin, Samuel D. Lamar, Stephanie C. Lee, Kaley C. Lucas, Denise M. Lysinger, Laura A. Maul, Kendra L. Niper, Benjamin C. Pavlosky, Amanda J. Penrod, Brittany Plummer, Tarynn L. Rusnak, Linda C. Squillario, Shane A. Tarachko, Sarah L. Wagner

Reading: Fraser G. Clements

Revloc: Steven J. Keilman, Patricia L. Rocker

Rockwood: Ray W. Wilhelm

Roseto: Alan W. Nelson

Salix: Tessa K. Barnouski, Brittany R. Bassett, Brionna S. Corson, Mary J. Lohr

Schellsburg: Kortni D. Fluke

Seward: Lori L. Chesla, Ashley L. Henry

Sidman: Walter H. Christ, Stephanie R. Connor, Christine C. Perla

Somerset: Kayla L. Barnick, Robert J. Kisnsinger, Sheri L. Noll, Jennie R. Pyle, Sonya K. Richards

South Fork: Kody M. Johnson, James J. Martin, Kimberly R. Myers, Robert M. Ressler

Stoystown: Kristen L. Walker, Brianna J. Will

Summerhill: Katelyn M. Bodenschatz, Ashley M. Kordish, Maria A. Pasierb, Kathleen D. Roman, Emily J. Smay

Twin Rocks: Darrn K. Bencosky, Ashley L. Bobby

Westover: Rebecca J. Waugh

Windber: Katrina E. Balash, Scott M. Beamer, Lisa M. Bender, Lisa M. Blough, Maria K. Bonitz, Heather M. Christ, Derek D. Faith, Zeke D. Feyock, Justin P. Gearty, William J. Golden, Brandon B. Harrigan, Jennifer R. Heinrich, Daphne J. Janik, Erik A. Johnson, Heather L. King, Marianna J. Kloster-Malmed, Rachelle L. Lint, Emily P. Russell, Brittny P. Sarver, Robert H. Seese, Audra G. Shank, Christina M. Slifco, Carol A. Strapple, Daniel R. Valchine, Sarah M. Waronek, Monica M. Wegrzyniak, Tiffany L. Weston