fbpx

Newsroom

Fall 2022 Dean’s List Announced

Posted January 10, 2023 at 12:18 pm

Pennsylvania Highlands Community College is proud to announce that the following students have made the Dean’s List for the Fall 2022 semester.

Alexandria – Spencer Garrett Hoover

Altoona – Israa E. Ali, Denise Marie Barnes, Emma Leigh Bender, Rachael Bonsell, Natalie Shae Boose, Devan Anthony Brink, Nicole Horton, Scott Anthony Jurcik, Tara Paige Jurcik, Coleman James Kepner, Maura Marie Lowey, Courtney Michelle Luciano, Hannah Paige Mitchell, Kate Elizabeth Mueller, Victoria Noelle Sauers, Allys Marie Schmidhamer, Mackenzie Renea Shuke, Leah Jane Smith, Alexis Jade Wallace, Emily Warner

Ashville – Madison Marie Bender

Beaverdale – Christie M. Bonfanti, Kellie Howard

Bedford – Felica L. Hafer

Belsano – Katie Faith Long, Ira Lee Sickles

Berlin – Jerika Groves, Emma Rose Martz

Blairsville – Owen Ryan Clark, Beth A. Price

Boswell – Emily Michele Bittner, Madison Jade Burkholder, Sarah Margaret Hostetler

Bradford – Seth Mollander

Brockway – Tanner Joseph Morelli

Cairnbrook – Christy Lou Fleegle

Calvin – Brooke Anne Shee

Carrolltown – Christine Lee Cantalope, Grace Isabella Krumenacker, Tanner J. Maurer, Carly J. Mezzelo, Alyssa Walkingshaw

Central City – Jessica Leigh Collins, Timothy Hale Collins, Connor Anatoly Will

Chicora – Richard B. Goodman

Claysburg – Jordan Lafferty, Joseph D. Mauk, Evan Charles Potter

Clymer – Whitney Nicole Strong

Coalport – Seth Ethan Dillon

Colver- Nicole Cowan, Calvin McCullough Jacobs, Jesse David James, Allyssa Newton Nash

Cresson – Tara Marie Gorba, Robert Clair Kearney, Meghan Claire Mostick, Julia Michelle Taylor, Salvatore Tiracave

Davidsville – Samuel David Brahney, Mary Elizabeth Stanley

Dayton – Gavin John Solley

Delta – Jacob A. Puglia

Duncansville – Morgan Elizabeth Bihary, Jade Kathryn Corbin, Destany Hammel, Lisa Marie Tremmel

East Freedom – Logan Rylee Dick, Macray James Markovich, Tessa Marie Snavely

Ebensburg – Bryce Alan Hessler, Michaela Lees, Elizabeth G. Mundok, Tessa Novotny, Nathan Paul Schilling, Cody James Sral

Edinboro – Matthew George Silay

Erie – Jessica Bauer-Cook, Zachary Davis, Mallory Suzanne Jaquith, Matthew Paul Rinderle, Noah Zbach

Everett – Ashlynn Faith Stoll

Fallentimber – Kayla Finnigan

Franklin – Caden Anthony Toscano

Friedens – Gavin James Kimmel, Jessica Shockey, Andrew Paul Straka

Gallitzin – Austin G. Link

Glasgow – Baine Allan Seilhamer

Glen Hope – Madelyn Noel Peachman

Greensburg – Heather Harmon

Hastings – Lydia Emily Bezilla, Cindy K. Dillon, Carmella Rae Fredo, Jenna Lynn Serafin, Nathan Lee Wholaver

Heilwood – Anthony Joseph Rizzo

Hollidaysburg – Ibrahim Alawad Aljalki, Noah Christopher Best, Benjamin Patrick Dombrosky, Angela Michelle Fox, Damon Joseph Hesley, Laura Jean McNutt, Diksha Raj Pandit, Julianne Pascual

Hollsopple – Maciah Robyn Holsopple

Homer City – Larry Leon Olliver

Hooversville – Hannah Marie Zorn

Houtzdale – Justin Bowman

Huntingdon – Rebecca Bickle, William David Miller Harkleroad, Amanda Lyn Lamb, Amber Joy Newby

Hyde – Sean Lee Miller

Imler – Dodi Rena Krise

Indiana – David Luke Cochran, Jonathan Clark Gibbons, Shane Nicewonger

Johnstown – Seneca Leslie Benjamin, Savannah Lynn Bevec, Shayna Alexandra Blackford, Lauren B. Botteicher, Kayla Marie Brathwaite, Skylar R. Brougher, Lauren Faith Burrell, Michael Steven Cratty, Hannah Dadura, Isabella Marie Dadura, Darshel Daniel, Aaron J. Deffenbaugh, Kayla Danelle Dively, Lori Rose Eamigh, Gavin Robert Eash, Emily E. Euen, Autumn Skye Facci, Mackenzie Starr Flowers, Jenna Rae Foreman, Cody A. Goggin, Olivia Ada Kayin Grant, Brianna Hicks, Alana Marie Hinton, Liam Richard Hritz-Crotzer, Ean Jaber, Madison Elizabeth Keefer, Alyssa Nicole Keiper, Brian Scott Kennedy, Katilynn E. Keyser, Wade Travis Knipple, Kent John Krisay, Emily Rose Lowery, Qiana M. Lucas, Caleb James Mackel, Jeffrey Raymond Matevish, Kayleigh Rae Mikolich, Taylor Anne Mock, Priscilla Ortiz, Krish A. Patel, Riya Hiteshkuma Patel, Clarissa Catherine Pearce, Valerie Nicole Pinella, Seth Macaulay James Plummer, Chloe Rayne Polenik, Austin Ray Reese, Katelynne D. Robertson, Maria Isabel Rolon, William F. Roth, Luke Stephen Rozich, Matthew Paul Rozum, Matthew Joseph Russo, Joseph Facciani Sabo, Nicholas Santos Salguero, Jaclynne Joyce Schario, Dale Schneider, Jordan Wesely Shaw, Stephanie Michelle Shuhayda, Elizabeth Ann Stricker, Myah Nichole Teeter, Carson Lee Thomas, Quentin Andrew Tyndale, Anthony Walters, Erik Laroi Ward, Hannah M. Wenderoth, Renu Williams, Charizma Rose Wilson, Steven Joseph Winfield, Joziah Emanuel Wyatt-Taylor, Marcus E. Zierer, Alexandra E. Zoldos

Kittanning – Drake Henry Atherton

Latrobe – Anthony Lamosek, Samuel Alan Marsh

Lewistown – Sara Paige Chattin, Tyler Lee Hunter

Lilly – Grant William Bossler, Meagan Barbara Leahey, Julia Ann Podrasky, Ethan Everett Reese, Isaac Payne Wiggins

Loretto – Ryan Joseph Lenz

Meyersdale – Jordan Lynn Werner

Mineral Point – Shae Willis Alderfer, Aaron J. Dreikorn, Elliot Michael Knepper, David J. Morley

Mount Union – Logan A. Yakymac

Munster – Madison Marie Wirfel-Latocha

Nanty Glo – Shaelyn Nicole Silko, Christine M. Smith

New Florence – Grace Isabella Blankenbicker, Skye Alexis Cramer, Autumn Lynne Hardy

Northern Cambria – Adrianna Rose Farrell, Joel G. Ludwig, Rebecca Nicole Perrone, Hannah Elsie Phillips, Gavin Thomas Rezk, Jensen Wiewiora

Osceola Mills – Wyatt Alexander Kephart

Parkhill – Peyton Allen Urban

Patton – Brenna Nicole Packard, Isabella Madalynn Stanko, Abbigail Marie Warfield

Pennsylvania Furnace – Jessica Crawley

Penn Run – Dommenic Hrubochak

Petersburg – Tricia May Farine, Corinne Shae Mowrer

Philadelphia – Emily Theresa Reichwein

Philipsburg – Ryan Douglas Kephart

Portage – Jon Patrick Brickley, Austin Michael Feathers, Justin M. Hazlett, Molly Gretchen Hochrein, Levi James Marsh, Jeremy Zane Piatak, Jonathan Robert Wolford

Roaring Spring – Christine Suzanne Brown, Jordyn Mackenzie Heuston, Micah Susan Moore, Madison Musselman

Robertsdale – Karly Denae Schiffel

Rockwood – Alexander Sheldon Benford, Kelly Ann Hearn, Bri Lee Pavkovich

Ruffs Dale – Jacob Manetta

Saint Marys – Jonathan William Krug, Allison Rae Vollmer

Saint Michael – Christopher Kyle Kurchak, Jennafer Anne Ofsanko

Salisbury – Brooke Elise Gnagey

Salix – Adam J. Cann, Robert Stephen Sivi

Saxton – Christina Nichole Sparks

Seward – Carrie Ann Bizich, Patrick Steven Kishlock

Shirleysburg – Jennifer Lynn Seibert, Wyatt James Snair

Silver Spring – Jason Yu

Smithmill – Nathaniel Robert Beers

Somerset – Chloe Rebecca Berman, Renee Ivy Eash, Emma Grace Engleka, Emily Taylor Evans, Meaghan Marie Peters, Gretchen Pritts, Rylee A. Pucci, Cheyenne Elaine Raley, Abigail Marie Reed, Brittani Sarver, Abigail M. Show, Jade Isabelle Williams

South Fork – Kayla Marie Clifford

Spruce Creek – Claire Elise Fisher

State College – Carly Marie Sullivan

Stoystown – Austin Michael Craycraft, Alicia Fyock

Summerhill – Jessica Danielle Burkey, Kylee Lynn Fabo, Brennen Micah Kirchner, Jacqueline Smith

Templeton – Joshua Paul Dunn

Tyrone – Jason Eric Barr, Meghan E. McMullen, Alex Robert Miller, Tyler Haven Riggleman

Vintondale – Tatumn Deleaney Coyle

Waterfall – Ryan Wesley Shields

Williamsburg – Gabriel Ashton Mingle

Windber – Kyra Noel Allison, Jessica Rose Baeder, Tyler Nicholas Brown, Quinn Maddison Charney, Allison Mae Dusack, John Jarrett Evans, Abigail Marie Gordon, Karli Shay Hanik, Mya Angelene Havyer, Gabriel Byron Helsel, Kaden Michael Klonicke, Trinity Jade Klucik, Megan B. Ott, Stephanie R. Reighard, Jordan Anthony Romani, Trinity A. Stewart, Jamin Anthony Tomaselli, Jude Robert Tomaselli, Mason Andrew Toth

York – Patricia Danner