fbpx

Newsroom

Dean’s List For Fall 2020 Announced

Posted January 13, 2021 at 9:43 am

Pennsylvania Highlands Community College is proud to announce that the following students have made the Dean’s List for the Fall 2020 semester.

Altoona – Megan Anslinger, Kayla Baker, Ayla Botteicher, Garrett Burns, Kyle Dennis, Noah Drumm, Edward Drzewiecki, Alicia Friedenberger, Mara Guinard, Herman Johnson, Bailey Kudlawiec, Shaina Lear, Maura Lowey Jamie Mankos, Diamond Mercer, Amber Miller, Judy Munoz, Nickolas Overdorff, Jordan Starbird, Tam-Mara Stevens, Imani Vaughn, Angela Weber

Apollo – David Sylvia

Armagh – Ashlyn Bowers, Luke Means, Emily Ponchione, Kallista Regan, Noah Slippy, Berkley Sutton

Beaverdale – Christie Bonfanti, Kirstin Emerick, Melissa Haslam

Berlin – Jennifer Swope

Boswell – Hannah St. Clair

Cadogan – Christopher Serafine

Cairnbrook – Brooke Marek

Carrolltown – Andrew Cidor, Lindsey Eck, Katherine Napier, Samuel Sottile

Cassville – Ryan Bookheimer

Central City – Nicole Deneen, Briana Pakstis

Cherry Tree – Makayla Price

Claysburg – Mackenzie Clemens, Corey Hammel, Justin Mauk

Coalport – Maria Henry

Confluence – Rebekah Phillippi, Nick Shafer

Connellsville – Justin Thornton

Corry – Kreg Schreckengost

Cresson – Kayla Borque, Kaitlyn Eger, Alison Gailey, Geoffrey Rumpf, Katrina Smith, Julia Taylor, Rachel Verchereau

Dayton – Eric Eckman

Delta – Jacob Puglia

Duncansville – Deatra Imler, Erika Wilkie

Duryea – Nicole Schifano

East Freedom – Leah Giebelstein

Ebensburg – Emma Gittings, Cassidy Goshey, Rachel Holtz, Noah Leheny, Hope Sodmont, Cody Sral, Emma Tavalsky, Korin Templeton

Elmora – Erica Myers

Export – Eric Hyland

Fallentimber – Katie Ness

Fenelton – Hunter Miller

Flinton – Jennifer Cavalet

Friedens – Grace Bush, Matthew Hoyman, Lyndsey Vinosky, Derek Zolla

Gallitzin – Julie Madonna

Greensburg – Jesse Gruber

Hastings – Nicolas Bradley, Tyler Charney, Angela Sheredy, MaKala Stafford

Hollidaysburg – Ryan Balliet, Emily Campbell, Jade Corbin, Chad Leonard, Joseph Mattern, Mikayla McIntosh

Hollsopple – Kelsey Branch, Ethan Barkley, Kelly Leibfreid, Ashley Yourich

Hooversville – Hannah Zorn

Hopwood – Nathaniel Erminio

Houtzdale – Alex Capitos

Hudson – Phillip Grainger

Huntingdon – Colby Grubb

Hyndman – Nicole Bumbarger, Joseph Guercio

Indiana – Sydney Wells

Irvona – Matthew Gaul, Samantha Leamer

James Creek – Doak Hoenstine, Kylie-Jo Miller

Jerome – Kalie Lysic, Uriah Peruso

Johnstown – Gillian Ambroe, Vincent Andolina, Stephanie Ashbrook, Cassidy Bailey, Emma Bakos, Abigail Bartis, Vincent Berardinelli, Nathan Berkebile, Gavin Bischof, Selena Blough, Ashley Boyle, Elizabeth Breen, Matthew Buterbaugh, Stephan Caputa, Justin Crisafulli, Lauren Dallape, Ian Danchanko, Samantha Dively, Botayna Drah, Christopher Durham, Sierria Echon, Justin Eckenrod, Keeley Elliott, Ashley Eppley, Rylan Felosky, Abigail Fisher, Matthew Forbes, Jennifer Gearty, Cornelius Gilchrist, Elaina Grosik, Sean Hegadus, David Hilderman, Zachary Hoover, Bryce Huss, Zorin Istvan, Brittney Jewett, Benjamin Johnson, Uniqua Johnson, Mia Jordan, Carson Kaufman, Tonya Kaufman, Ty Keilman, Emily Keiper, Taylor Kennedy, Tatiyana Kern, Symeon Kobal, Ashley Kolar, Megan Krisay, Gavin Lewis, Harlee MacDonald, Joshua Machik, Shane Malinish, Teresa Marion, Alyssa Moore-Carr, Brock Mroczka, Alexes Naylor, Thomas Opdenhoff, Brady Oswalt, Lauren Ozog, Mackenzie Quinn, Hannah Rietscha, Tyler Rodman, Shane Ross, William Roth, Elizabeth Ruszkoski, Rylee Sabo, Michelle Salem, Jacob Scaletta, Joshua Schalles, Jennifer Schario, Emily Sherry, Madyson Smith, Noelle Smith, Joseph Stringent, Star Surma, Jack Thomas, Ava Tisinger, David Truscello, Amber Turner, Corrin Vann, Kaytlynn Vazquez, Grace Weinzierl, Alexander Wherthey, Tirzah Wilson, Victoria Winfield, Lauren Wiseman, McKenzie Zukus

Loretto – Jeannie Crane, Morghan Krug

Mansfield – Colton Pierce

Mapleton – Karrigan Woodward

Mapleton Depot – Cameron Trice

Marion Center – Mason Pearce

Martinsburg – Nicholas Bechtel, Kolten Conrad

McVeytown – Zayden Clark, Connor Fultz

Meyersdale – Casey Brant, Carissa Miller, Alan Mognet, Erika Ritchey, Lakyn Roadman

Mineral Point – Aaron Fenchak, Kenneth Findley, Sydney McCormick, Lauryn McCullough, David Morley, Shaylyn Ott

Mount Union – Nicholas Hurley, Danielle Thomas

Nanty Glo – Grant Grimaldi, Stephen Hauck, Jennifer Kinter, Isaac Thomas, Haley Rhine

New Florence – Elizabeth Boring, Summer Boring, Payton Colson, Cheyanne Gregorich

New Kensington – Timothy Conroy

New Millport – Brandon Lacock

Newry – Donald Hoffman

Northern Cambria – Ariel Dospoy, Jeffrey Degol, Tanya Deyarmin, Liana Laughard, Sydnee Miller, Abigail Montanaro, Johniemarie Olenchick, Hannah Phillips, Sydney Sheredy, Lauren Sichko, Richard Wiewiora

Parkhill – Kylee Hamilton

Patton – Zachary Farabaugh, Maddelyn Hoover, Kelsey Rematt, Cassidy Ringler, Robert Tinker, Connor Vesey

Penn Run – Khylee Maglione

Petersburg – Brittany Waite

Portage – Richelle Brown, Corey Kopnicky, Joshua Krumenacker, Bella Nagy, Madison Piatak, Rebekah Plummer, Anissa Rosemas, Cody Schrift, Sara Units

Revloc – Ashley Patterson

Roaring Spring – Jenna Carder, Dylan Dodson, Shaylee Yingling

Robinson – Hannah Detwiler

Rockwood – Hanna Drake, Drew Meyers

Saint Benedict – Kelly Bassett, Ashley McLucas

Saint Michael – Alayna Plaza, MaeLynn Simms

Saint Petersburg – Jacob Kriebel

Salix – Levi Grigg, Lindsay Norman, Noah Webb

Saltillo – Hunter Cowan

Scottdale – Lee Newcomer

Seward – Justin Higgins, Lacee Jacobs, Emily Lavis, Tessa Rudnik

Shelocta – Joseph Spohn

Shirleysburg – Griffin Scott

Sidman – Ashlyn Hamara

Sipesville – Ashley Croyle

Six Mile Run – Marlee Wallace

Somerset – Elijah Armstrong, Victoria Brennan, Isaac Hoyman, Erin Pyle, Ian Schrift

South Fork – Judy Ciampa, Brittany Hof, Jessica Ickes, Vonnya Summers

Spring Church – Justin Donelow

Stoystown – Lily Grace

Summerhill – Paige Handel

Three Springs – Mason Farine

Tyrone – Jonathan Crocefoglia, John Lehner, Stevie Pennington

Vintondale – Alexa Mardis, Garrett Smith

Westover – Brandon Arnold, Deidra Woodward

Williamsburg – Danelle Roberts, Amber Tate

Windber – Kacey Berdomas, Tyler Brown, Christopher Capo, Christianne Cover, Haley Crum, Allison Dayton, Matthew Kaiser, Trinity Krause, Courtney Musser, Dylan Napora, Alyssa Ott, Colton Platt, Kayla Shuster, Erick Strazisar, Matthew Walker, Jonas Wissinger