fbpx

Newsroom

Dean’s List For Fall 2019 Announced

Posted January 9, 2020 at 1:29 pm

Pennsylvania Highlands Community College is proud to announce that the following students have made the Dean’s List for the Fall 2019 semester.

Acme – Charles Robert Heckman II

Alexandria – Kendra Jo Norris

Altoona – Garrett Steven Burns, Justin Paul Cruthers, Miranda Michelle Cruthers, Kendra Culp, Edward Michael Drzewiecki, Gavin Charles Harding, Lynn Edward Hight, Trená S. Johnson, Janice D. Jorge Matos, Priscilla Paige Lamertina, Crystal Eileen Melton, Joshua Scott Redinger, Lisa Rae Reed, Todd Raymond Rice, Cody Scott Rossman, Erica Breana Smith, Jordan Ashley Starbird, Christian Toth, Imani Vaughn, Angela E. Weber, Emilee Wertz, Jessica Joanne Samantha Worley

Armagh – Luke William Means, Felicity Noelle Regan, Kallista Joy Regan, Noah Michael Slippy

Ashville – Angela Marie Musselman

Bedford – Eric Gabriel Hooper, Chad Allen Weakland, Hannah Wenslau

Bellefonte – Alexis Clifford

Berlin – Maria Katherine Engleka, Kaitlyn Leigh Ferko, Tyler Scott Landis, Megan Lynn Miller, Sydney Lynn Shaulis, Elizabeth M. Stoltzfus, Jennifer Ann Swope

Blandburg – Bethany Kay Smeal

Boswell – Scarlet Sasha Auble, Josie Autumn Lehman, Nicholas Benjamin Miller, Hannah Marie St. Clair

Cadogan – Christopher Matthew Serafine

Calvin – Aryan Marie Oakman

Carrolltown – Courtney R. Loughran, Amanda Lee Morchesky

Cassville – Morgan Pheasant David-Meece

Central City – Cody Gumbita, Briana Lyn Pakstis

Cherry Tree – Angie Dawn Moyer

Claysburg – Kayla Breanne Fluke

Clearfield – Kimberly J. Wilsoncroft

Clymer – Sarah N. Brown, Tavia E. Henry, Zachary Michael Horwat

Coalport – Maria Jewel Henry

Colver – Lee Ann Krumenacker

Confluence – Madison Ashley Fabian, Nick Shafer

Connellsville – Justin Thomas Thornton

Corry – Kreg Allen Schreckengost

Cresson – Kayla Marie Borque, Katherine E. Napier

Davidsville – Jordan P. Miller, Marisa Lynne Wagner

Deltona – Jorge Jonnathan Castro

Duncansville – Lily Evelyn Bradford, Dalton Charles Kratzer, Autumn Cierra Cheyenne Leader

East Freedom – Leah Loreine Giebelstein

Ebensburg – Nicholas Ryan Brawley, Veronica R. Chumrik, Mary Danielle Gittings, Jenelle Marie Hanlon, Brandon C. Hritz, Noah Joseph Leheny, Hope Marie Sodmont, Cody James Sral, Justin Michael Tavalsky, Richard Emil Tavalsky, Thomas William Tavalsky, Korin Arielle Templeton

Flinton – Jennifer Marie Cavalet, Maiya Jasmine Shaffer, Mikasa Jade Shaffer

Ford City – Tyler Aaron Smeltzer

Frenchville – Katelynn R. Smith

Friedens – Kelsey Katherine Emerick, Matthew Steven Hoyman, Katelynn Elizabeth Swank, Derek Michael James Zolla

Garrett – Jade Frances Hetz

Gillett – Kayla Rae Kendall

Hastings – Nicolas W. Bradley, Tyler Christopher Huber

Hollidaysburg – Cynthia Elizabeth Bundy, Kara Elizabeth Gallagher, Makayla Sierra Langenbacher, Mikayla Renee McIntosh, Abraham William Onkst, Erika Olivia Wilkie, Christopher Alexander Winters

Hollsopple – Declan L. Cullen, Bradley Eli Gearhart, Ashley L. Malkin, Madison Blair Walker

Homer City – Madison Brooke Marcus, Evan Patrick Orr

Hopwood – Nathaniel Joseph Erminio

Huntingdon – Heather Dawn Allen, Anneliese Danae Aurand, Cecilia Lane Crayosky

Hyndman – Joseph A. Guercio

Indiana – Sydney Rebecca Wells

James Creek – Doak Abram Hoenstine

Jerome – Caleb Ezekiel Brehm, Uriah Shane Peruso, Erin Maria Sutton

Johnstown – Tyler Stephen Alt, Zacheri Gabriel Anderson, Stephanie Dawn Ashbrook, Cassidy Faye Bailey, Luke R. Belz, Nathan Hunter Berkebile, Kirstyn Ayla Berkey, Justin Dylan Bezek, Haley Alexis Blough-Cycyk, Hannah Noelle Boring, Ashley Nichol Boyle, Joshua Lynn Brant, Samiyah M. Britt, Gregory Otho Brown, Grant Phillip Buynack, Stephan B. Caputa, Mya Frances Makana Ceballos-Palmer, Bradley Hugh Collier, Mary Irina Constantino, Liam Alexander Costa-Malcolm, Lauren Rosella Dallape, Anthony Michael De Jesus, Kolby Ann DeGrange, Christopher Ceylon Durham, Peter O. Echon, Justin Thomas Eckenrod, Keeley Isabella Elliott, Mariah C. Ernst, Kyle Lee Feliciano, Rylan J. Felosky, Caitlin Nichole Flowers, Ethan Francis Forster, Kayla Jean Gerney, Brandon Lee Gindlesperger, Cara Corinne Gnagey, Elaina M. Grosik, Bradley James Haberkorn, Francisco P. Hernandez, Sierria Lynn Hoover, Joel Allen Horner, Bryce Michael Huss, Zorin A. Istvan, Brett Daniel Jewett, Mia K. Jordan, Jed Alan Karalfa, Carson D. Kaufman, Tonya Louise Kaufman, Chandler M. Keefer, Ty Frederick Keilman, Taylor L. Kennedy, Ashley J. Kolar, Sarah Elizabeth Konicky, Jonathan Ray Leckey, Gavin Parker Lewis, Jacob Scott Lushko, Abigail Anna Majercsik, Shane A. Malinish, Amber L. Mangus, Nicole Lynn McAdams, Ethan Paul McClafferty, Sean R. McIntire, Jeffrey Wayne McKissick, Beth Ann Millare, Kristopher Matthew Mulvehill, Alexes L. Naylor, Aliyah L. Naylor, Kelly Lynne Null, Meagan E. Ohler, Sheena Marie Pastuch, Jessica N. Pelkey, Lindsey Marie Pullin, Liana Nicole Roland, Elizabeth A. Ruszkoski, Susan A. Sanders, Bret Alan Sarlouis, Jacob L. Scaletta, Tyler Caleb Schmidtetter, Noelle M. Smith, Sophie Rose Sprankle, Sophia Miles Straw, Alana Faith Taylor, Jack Thorn Thomas, Heather E. Tomasko, Alisha Nicole Trantham-Tittle, Brianna Marie Tustin, Daniel Andrew Tvarozna, Candyce Mackenzie Vannatter, Kayli Elizabeth Warshel, Grace A. Weinzierl, Christopher John Weld, Bianca E. Wright, Lynda K. Yanosky

Kittanning – Matthew James Brumbaugh

Lilly – Victoria Elise Phillips

Loretto – Brooke A. Driskel, Casey Marie Ellis, Kateri Autumn Krise, Morghan Theresa Krug

Manns Choice – Olivia Danielle Miller

Mansfield – Colton James Pierce

Mapleton – Karrigan P. Woodward

Mapleton Depot– Hannah Marie Gladfelter

Martinsburg – Nicholas Allen Bechtel

Mayport – Zane Smith Rapp

Meyersdale – Eliza Adeleine Darnell, Alan Andrew Mognet, Erika Nicole Ritchey, Jeremiah C. Shroyer

Mineral Point – Aileen Ashurst, Kaylee J. Meier, David Morley, Danika Marie Polka, Travis Roy Varner

Mount Union – Michael Anthony Dell, Brooke E. Delo, Taylor P. Grove, Crystal Leann Parsons, Kevin G. Sherwood

Nanty Glo – Shaylynn Nicole George, Madison Rae Salvaggio

New Florence – Cheyanne M. Gregorich

New Kensington – Timothy Richard Conroy

Northern Cambria – Jeffrey Stephen Degol, Tanya Nicole Deyarmin, Tessa Marie Kratzer, Chelsea M. Lute, Chloe Maines, Michael Andrew Penksa

Orbisonia – Garrett Victor McMath

Osterburg – Addison B. Weyant

Parkhill – Kylee Nicole Hamilton

Patton – Jacob Leo Beebe, Emma Marie Garrison, Maddelyn Paige Hoover, Cassidy Erin Ringler, Angela Marie Wharton

Penn Run – Seth E. Fyock, Khylee Lynn Maglione

Petersburg – Reagan Christine Lightner

Portage – Autumn Nicole Beck, Adam E. Dixon, Brooke Lynn Kennedy-Brecht, Corey Kopnicky, Emily Paige Krisko, Joshua A. Krumenacker, Jenna Ann Moratti, Isabella Nicole Nagy, Madison Elise Piatak, Anissa Lynn Rosemas

Punxsutawney – Kelly Jo Day

Roaring Spring – Melony Linn Brantner, Cody Rhodes

Rockwood – Savannah Marie Clawson, Drew Alexander Meyers, Shelby Allyson Nicholson

Saint Benedict – Ashley N. McLucas

Saint Michael – Alayna R. Plaza

Salix – Kelly Antionette Blalock, Brock Joel Miller, Priscilla L. Ryman, Tammy Yvonne Young

Saltillo – Megan Dawn Kough

Seward – Isabel Katheryn Fernando, Lacee L. Jacobs

Shelocta – Joseph D. Spohn

Sidman – Lindsey R. Alochney, Ashley Marie Knepper

Somerset – Sarah Renee Fleegle, Jeannette Elizabeth Metz, Alexis Elaine Murphy, Mykell Angel Reese, Grace Marie Samler

South Fork – Judy Lynn Ciampa, Kody Clifford, Nicole Rae Kinsey, Lauren Michelle McGrath

Spring Church – Justin Thomas Donelow

Stoystown – Briana Marie Baumgardner, Lily Patricia Grace

Summerhill – Alex D. Cornman, Keara L. Hollingsworth, Jude David Schrift

Templeton – Brittney Renee Kepple

Three Springs – Mason R. Farine, Jordyn L. Kubovcsak, Wyatt Preston Long

Twin Rocks – Evan Michael Bencosky, Nevin John McIntosh-Higgins

Tyrone – John Andrew Lehner, Jon Dennis Vandevander

Valencia – Summer McBride

Vintondale – Garrett D. Smith

Westover – Rachel Belle Moyer

Williamsburg – Amber Marie Tate

Windber – Tyler Nicholas Brown, Tyler Robert Bush, Brooke Nicole Elliott, Caitlyn N. Guercio, Michael Jeffrey Hartman, Adriane S. Hautz, Matthew David Kaiser, Madison R. Leitenberger, Andrew M. Mattis, Samantha Elaine Miller, Tanner Jackson Wagner, Jonas D. Wissinger