fbpx

Newsroom

Dean’s List for Fall 2014 announced

Posted January 30, 2015 at 9:45 am

Pennsylvania Highlands Community College is proud to announce that the following students have made the Dean’s List for the Fall 2014 semester:

Altoona – Audrey Kay Bickings, Kiyomi N. Blanset, Benjamin David Coldwell, Brenda Lee Johnson, Lauren M. Johnson, Rachel Paige Johnson, Angelica Marie Knott, Amanda Marie Linton, Jada M. Oswald, Michele Elyse Plummer, Nicholas Trevor Ransom, Zunaria Shahid, Devan Taylor Smith, Caroline Mae Weyant

Alum Bank – Joseph R. Gardner, Ronnie Herline

Armagh – Joseph M. Stauffer

Ashville – Brandy S. Gibbons, Courtny Lynn Lowery, Michael Desales Maurer, Kayla Marie Rhoads

Beaverdale – Sara Ann Borelle, Alexandria A. George, Vanessa Lynn Kakabar, Travis Michael Messer

Bedford – Cassandra Danielle Nave

Berlin – Abigail Lynette Fochtman, Bernard James Fochtman

Blandburg – Elizabeth Marie Witherow

Bolivar – Justin M. Chop, Bobbie A. Lute

Boswell – Cassandra Marie Brocht, James Russell Kaufman

Carinbrook – Tyler Robert Cigich

Carrolltown – Michael A. Crimaldi

Cassandra – William Richard Noel

Central City – Whitney D. Kline, Tara Elizabeth Kozlick, Jennifer Topka

Cherry Tree – Kayla Mitory

Claysburg – Jordyn A. Claycomb, Brittany L. Walter

Clearfield – Joshua Cole Johnson, Abigail L. Snyder

Clymer – Lydia Pearl Bougher, Timothy James Midock

Colver – Caitlin Danielle DelGrande, Victoria Lee Roberts, Thomas Paul Thompson

Conemaugh – Glenn D. Barbis, Tyler Zack Gregorchik, Jessica Lynn Partsch

Confluence – Pamela Marie Ramos

Cresson – Brad A. Dunmyer, Jeffrey Martin Lapczynski

Davidsville – Josie L. Ohler, Brianna N. Richey, Jennifer C. Yoder

Duncansville – Amy Elizabeth Lesh, Allison Nicole Recker, Karrey Jane Walters

Dunlo – Chelsie Anne Conant, Julianna M. Marks

East Stroudsburg – Breanna Nicole Zub

Ebensburg – William I. Bogus, Ashley R. Farabaugh, Michaela Catherine Hanlon, Jeremiah James Kim, Alix Marie Llewellyn, Amanda K. Loscar, Bethany Bree Manculich, Laken M. Riccella, Jonathan R. Schall, Amber D. Sharkey, Dennis J. Smolko, Kimberly Ann Szpala, Crista Leigh Wasser

Elmora – Brenda A. Shaffer

Evans City – Heather Elizabeth Moss

Fallentimber – Erica Danielle Gates

Flinton – Brett Michael Reed

Friedens – Jessica Ammy Shoemaker

Gallitzin – Taishaana J. Kenion, Joann Watt

Gray – Amber Ann Stevanus

Hastings – Mckenna Raeann Getsy

Hesston – Angela Kaye Nicklow

Hollidaysburg – Emma L. Catalano

Hollsopple – Marla Elizabeth Aurandt, Gabriel L. beam, Elizabeth Anne Wilkey

Homer City – Robin Lynette Davis

Hooversville – Nash E. Walker

Huntingdon – Kristopher David Bookamer, Kayleigh Danielle Dwyer, Brian David Stromer

Imler – Christian Leonard Corle

Jenners – Jennifer Renee Leskovich

Jennerstown – Kayla Brittany Blough

Jerome – Teresa Kozak

Johnstown – Jennifer R. Altemus, Deanna Nicole Bair, Cassidy Nicole Belle, Rebecca Lyn Benford, Deanna L. Bezek, Jennifer Biggs, Selena Marie Blough, Bonnie J. Borrini, Ashley Lynn Bowser, Jessica M. Bravo, Aaron J. Brennsteiner, Jasmine Li Brotemarkle, LesPaul F. Buchko, Frank J. Cammarata, Earl R. Carnahan, Francine L. Cashaw, Brian T. Chamberland, David Brice Chuklochak, Thomas Edward Connor, Chance Gillian Cope, Hannah Glasgow Crittenden, Joseph William Critz, Sadonia Mary Critz, Quenna Deann Curry, Alaina Ann Davidson, Ernest P. Deetscreek, Lynn A. Eash, Wesley Raven Ed, Laura Katherine Eidem, Danielle Marie Fabina, Miriam Kaye Fink, Matthew J. Fisher, Samira R. Fisher, Vicki L. Foor, Leah N. Fox, Brianne Joyce France-Layton, Darin D. Frankofsky, Steven William Frombach, Alicia M. Gaudlip, Maria J. Gehlmann, Lacie L. George, Jason L. Giebfried, Laurie Marie Graham, Sarah K. Green, Allison Grace Griffith, Kayleigh Ann Grove, John M. Haigh, DaShauna Raii Hardison, William Bruce Allen Hearn, Jennifer N. Hedrick, Todd R. Helbig, Cassandra S. Helsel, Larissa M. Herdman, Aaron Hochstein, Jacob A. Hoffman, Haley Marie Homola, Karyssa Abigail Homyak, Susan G. Hunt, Christa M. Jaber-Hill, Joyce L. Jackson, Rachael L. Johns, Shannon Melanie Johns, Assaad Khalil, Kayla Marie Kohler, Stephen Cyreal Koval, Glen Leroy Krinjeck, Jessica K. Krouse, April Joy Larsen, Kayla R. Leventry, Breann Nichelle Lowery, Annalise Eden Martin, Abby Louise Massimo, Tiffany M. Matchik, Justin Neil Mattes, Malorie D. McIntosh, David W. Meck, Michael David Merriman, Thomas J. Metzler, David Michael Micik, Jenna Marie Mikesic, Morgan Marie Miller, Katie L. Minemyer, David A. Mitchell, Jennifer Elizabeth Mlaker, Codi S. Molchany, Melanie Grace Muha, Danielle Renea Nagle, Anthony A. Oravec, Edward F. Partsch, Christopher Lucas Peltzer, William Joseph Pinos, Carrie A. Post, Emily Jane Potter, Valerie Joy Price, Justin S. Ramsdorfer, Gretchen Rosanne Rauch, Brandon P. Restauri Mario Lucas Rizzo, Rachel Anne Rose, Erin Joy Rouis, Jeannette Marie Rovder, Saige Marie Runyan, Michael Anthony Russell, John J. Saloka, Brett M. Sanderson, Ryan John Santichen, Amanda Lea Sauro, Danielle Nicole Schultz, Bryan M. Scott, Bridgette M. Shank, Chet Sharp, Lindsey Faith Shepler, Brady Patrick Shriver, Arik Trevan Shue, Amanda Marie Shultz, Daniel E. Skovensky, Korbi L. Slocum, Kelsee Pauline Smith, Lucy M. Smith, Lauren R. Spanko, Christopher S. Sposito, Brennen Tyler Stiffler, Matthew K. Stonecypher, Sandra M. Stopko, Ashley Michele Stufft, Nicholas Gabriel Sycz, Jodi Ann Tittle, Linda A. Tremarki, Todd E. Vermileon, Josette M. Villecco, Desiree Marie Walker, Jacob C. Weaver, Truman Andrew Welsh, Wendy Sue Whitaker, Courtney Colleen Williams, Dominic J. Williams, Adam M. Wisniewski, Emily V. Wood, Jared T. Wozniak, Courtney Capri Wyant, Alyssa Rose Yewcic, Stacey M. Zometsky

Lilly – Kylie Ann Garrett, Nicole Marie Logan, Jonathon Patrick Stoy

Loretto – Anna R. Yahner

Mapleton Depot – Ryleah McKae Woodward

Martinsburg – Tylor Michael Bower

McVeytown – Cheyenne L. Fye

Mill Creek – Katie Elizabeth Gipe

Mineral Point – Jonathan D. Alexander, Jennifer Marie Eckenrode, Bryanna Elizabeth Yahnert

Mount Union – Christopher James Hollibaugh, Reegan A. McCaulley, John Edward Mitchell, Salina Marie Phillips

Nanty Glo – Derek J. Crawford, Ashley Lynn DeSalvo, Kate Lynn Goldian, David John Kivisto, Monica Lynn Mulato, Chad Daniel Noel, Nicholas John Smith

Newtown Hamilton – Courtney J. Barrick

Nicktown – Krista Marie Benamati, Audra Marie Britton, Drew A. Mondi

Northern Cambria – Tasha Lynn Deyarmin, Janet M. Dravis, Jeanette L. Hoover, Elsie Mae Keith, Kayla Rae Pavlick, Siena Rose Previte, Jamie Lynn Treese, Latisha Marie Treese, Gregory Alan Wagner

Osceola Mills – Kelly Jo Shomo

Osterburg – Mathew B. Claycomb

Patton – Stacey Marie Snyder

Penn Run – Kevin L. Clark

Petersburg – Kadesha Dee Trish

Portage – Jaime L. Fillhart, Kayla Marie Gaudlip, Brittany R. Lee, Matthew M. Mayers, Austin Michael Rodgers, Zachary Michael Stair, Tyler James Troxel

Revloc – Randi Marie Black

Roaring Springs – Mikayla Layne Dively, Kerrstin Dawn Focht, Adam J. Frederick, Lynette Jolyn Fisher

Rockwood – Johnna Mae Nicholas, Kenneth Jack Reed

Saint Michael – Madison Marie Kundrod, Lindsey Marie Michalides, Danielle Nicole Middleton

Salisbury – Mariah Dawn Hillegas

Salix – Troy Howard Jordan, Alan James Naugle, Desteny Dawn Ramsey, Samantha Louise Smith

Seward – Amanda Rae Ressler

Shirleysburg – Jonathan P. Atherton

Sidman – Julia Michelle Barton, Jordan M. Beaver, Tyler Michael Chilcot, Jeremy Steven Horvath, Kelsie Rae McQuaide

Somerset – Justin Scott Bennett, Danielle Dawn Close, Dustin Dale Close, Tiffany Nicole Gardner, Robert J. Kinsinger, Joanne Marie Rugg, Marlene L. Shaulis

South Fork – Kara M. Hritz, Amanda Rae Noon, Samantha Rae Plummer, Jenna F. Weis

State College – Kathleen Anne Martin

Stoystown­ – Kathleen Anne Martin, Chelsey Lynn Baker, Justin Jay Ferko

Summerhill – Kelsey Lynn Bartek, Abigail Margaret Custer, Jessica R. Daubert, Casey Ann Haberl, Autumn Marie Krestar, Kevin Wayne Kuhn, Rebecca Kara Yakicic

Three Springs – Rebecca Susan Richards

Tyrone – Lindsay Brooke Taylor

Vintondale – Jordan Matthew Kupchella

Williamsburg – Alyssa Kelsie Gurskis, Caelan Michael Hughes

Windber – Matthew Thomas Adamczyk, Courtney R. Borischak, Kelly Ann Boyer, Laiken M. Burkett, Paula L. Byrne, Jason R. Doyka, Annabella Carrin Eckenrode, Kallie Marie Erickson, Alexis Lyn Graham, Connor J. Howard, Robert Patrick Lehman, Brianna L. Neff, Jill Courtney Penatzer, Tyler T. Sharpe, Reyanah J. Shaw, Stephanie M. Sherry, Katie M. Slesinger, Alyssa Catherine Thomas, Robyn Marie Weyandt, Amber Lynne Wozny, John C. Zlater