Newsroom

Announcing the Dean’s List for Spring 2011

Posted May 31, 2011 at 10:31 am

Pennsylvania Highlands Community College is proud to announce that the following students have made the Dean’s List for the Spring 2011 semester.

Altoona: Edward Eckles, Joseph O’Leary, Zachary Sample

Armagh: Joseph Kendrick, Michael Kress

Ashville: Brent Marra, Nicholas Mishock

Boswell: Emily Spory, Tammy Zeek

Cairnbrook: Sheila Fama

Carrolltown: Sharon Krumenacker

Central City: Heather Gogo, Zane Hunter

Cherry Tree: Emily D. Ross

Colver: Janette Thompson

Conemaugh: Theresa Frankofsky, Ashley Gwinn, Matthew Terchanik

Corry: Erik Simmonsen

Cresson: Abby Bono, Ally Bono, Marsue Glenn, Sharon Grice, Kaitlin Harris, Rachel McCloskey, Adam Rieg, Justin Trybus

Curryville: Tara Sollenberger

Davidsville: Alyssa Hoffman, Joshua Stine, Jennifer Yoder

Ebensburg: Jody Burkhardt, Melissa Dillon, Allison Edmiston, Melissa Jackowski, Daniel Ledwich, Lisa Oyaski, Corey Pauley, John Tanish, Shannon Urbain, Christopher Wilson, Michael Young

Elmora: April Lane, Julie Lane, Renee Vallery

Emporium: Emily Wolfel

Fairview: Steven Nemeth

Gallitzin: Richard Berkheimer

Gray: Hope Ickes, Anthony Maust

Hastings: Ashley Burkey, Courtney Dibble, Pamela Holtz

Hesston: Jessica Reffner

Hollidaysburg: Richard Harp

Hollsopple: Paul Boyer, Adam Kazmierczyk, Timothy Lonas, Adam Naugle, Mallory Ott

Hooversville: Laura Krouse

Hummelstown: Matthew Whetstone

Huntingdon: Byron Brown

Jennerstown: Estella Shaffer

Jerome: Justin Miller

Johnstown: Rachel Adams, Carl Ambroe, Bobby Andrews, Peter Ankney, Sheila Antal, Eric Bader, Nicole Bailey, Andrea Berzinsky, Ryan Browne, Felana Buis, Nicole Chaney, Lori Chesla, Tiffany Chucklochak, Angelita Clark, Patricia Cochran, Lindsey Colvin, Brandon Cook, Ashley Crowe, Sarah Debose, Joseph Eger, Amanda Fitz, Tyler Flecker, Chris Freshour, Anthony Furfari, Marcus Gaunt, Daniel Gdula, Jennifer Gearty, Nidhi Govil, Stephanie Greenwood, Raghida Haidar, Jacques Harris, Haley Helmick, Isaac Helms, Diane Hormel, Kira Hovanec, Angela Jackson, Janeen James, Raymond Jastrzab, Teresa Jerome, Melissa Johns, Leslie Johnson, Edward Jordan, Amanda Jorinscay, Jonathan Jubin, Tatiyana Kern, Sara Khalil, Melissa Kibler, Kristen Kusch, Dina Lalumiere, Kathrn Lauf, Stephanie Lavely, Jonathan Little, Vincente Lorenzo, John MacEwan, Kristin MacEwan, Latrice Mack, Cody Mardis, Jill Marsh, Devon Marshall, Nicole Martin, Katlyn Mastovich, Karen McAleer, Bonny Michael, Nova Mihelic, Theresa Molnar, Lindsey Moore, Deborah Morgan, Daryl Mucker, Jason Nagle, David Nathaniel, Brittni Naugle, Katherine Nayock, Kara Niessner, Elizabeth Pelow, Monica Reffner, Shannon Ribblett, Sean Sabo, Jessica Salvia, Derek Schalk, April Sedei, Jamie Sendek, Abbigayle Shroyer, William Sievers, Crystal Simms, Chelsea Smith, Erica Solt, MaKayla Sral, Aaron Stonecypher, Karen Stoykovich, Brenda Valentine, Ruby Villarreal Johnny Walylko, Jessica Way, Donell Williams, Takeisha Wilson, Dorothy Wyatt, Derek Yerty, Zeno Zimmer

Lilly: Amy Cropsey, Stuart Custer, Brandon Lanzendorfer, Carrie Martynuska, Nellie May, Nicholas Stauski, Emily Steberger

McVeytown: Chad Clemens

Mineral Point: Kayla Getz, Nastya Pennington, Danielle Peruso

Mohrsville: Cody Frick

Nanty Glo: Adam Davidson, Jamie Dugan, Brittany Lonesky, Lee Anne Popich

New Florence: Danielle Barger, Toni Heming

Nicktown: Joshua Dumm, Kimber Stoltz, Kristin Stoltz, Paige Younger

Northern Cambria: Jessica Biter, Stephanie R. Paronish, Danielle L. Pearce, Jamie Treese

Patton: Elizabeth Orr, Tina Woodley

Portage: Ryan Bednarski, Jessica Boreck, Erin Bouch, Nicole Crum, Jacob, Franey, Joelle Franey, Justin Hazlett, Renee Irwin, Kaley Lucas, Laura Maul, Amanda Penrod, Cory Shoff, Linda Squillario, Tyler Troxel, Sarah Wagner

Reading: Fraser Clements

Revloc: Mitchell Blackwell, Eden Lasinsky

Salix: Amanda Cononie, Mary Lohr

Shirleysburg: Shanee Hockenberry

Sidman: Jared Baxter, Matthew Leach

Somerset: Kayla Barnick, Tiara D’Amour, Justin Flecker, Robert Kinsinger, Jennie R. Pyle

South Fork: Mitchell Brewer, Sadie Kosaber, Sally Martin, Michael G. Middleton, Christopher Moss, Kimberly Myers, Robert Ressler

Stoystown: Cole Corbett, Brianna Will

Summerhill: Julian Chimelewski, Kelly Johnson, Ashley Kordish, Brian Motchenbaugh, Matthew Penatzer

Vintondale: Teresa L. Shestak

Westover: Korenna L. Sral

Windber: Mark Bates, Shannah Brutz, Jennifer Heinrich, Justin, Heinrich, Jennifer Horner,
Marianna Kloster-Malmed, Emily Russell, Britny Sarver, Robert Seese, Carol Strapple, Chelsea Whistler, Eric Yost

Youngsville: Nathan Byler