Newsroom

Dean’s List For Spring 2018 Announced

Posted May 22, 2018 at 2:36 pm

The Dean’s List for the Spring 2018 semester has been released. Penn Highlands Community College is proud of these students and their accomplishments.

Acosta – Megan Kelly Coddington, Brooke Elizabeth Gary

Altoona – Jared Michael Bender, Shantell Lynette Brown, John J. Cicchitello, Bryce Julian Colabove, Derek Matthew Cursio, Michaela Nicole Detwiler, Christina Marie Evans, Adrienne Grace Ford, Diane Louise Gallagher, Joyce R. Hughes, Janice D. Jorge Matos, Casey Aaron Kreiger, Jordan Levi Luciano, Rachel M. McGeary, Rebecca M. Rago, Alexandria Margaret Ratay, Todd Raymond Rice, Jamey Joe Sleesman, Justin Ross Straesser, Annette M. Thompson, Imani Vaughn, Ebony Makayla Wilson, Joan M. Yohn

Apollo – Tucker John Insko

Ashville – Caleb Andrew Eckenrode, Mackenzie M. Sherry

Beaverdale – RaeLynn Danielle Hammond, Devon Christopher Michaels

Bedford – SaDawna Marie Eshelman, Adam Robert Vanmeter

Bellwood – Elizabeth Jayne Whaley

Belsano – Hannah M. Melius

Berlin – Bradley Lynn Airesman, Lisa Ann Ferko, MaKenzie Noelle Maust, Matthew Charles Shipley

Bigler – Dylan J. Thompson

Boalsburg – Rabia Biyik

Boswell – Emily June Kennell, Von Michael Yoder

Brackenridge – Regis Daniel Uhric

Cairnbrook – Elle Elizabeth Griffiths, Benjamin Robert Yelovich

Carrolltown – Madison Leigh Augustine, Grace Elizabeth Bertram, Calem Robert Illig, Evan Joseph Johnson, Jared Paul Shank

Central City – Robert Ralph Antesberger, Joshua Clair Bulger, Ashtyn Michel Edwards, Hannah Beth Frazier

Charleroi – Richard Lee Rifenburg

Cherry Tree – Baylee Lynn Boring, Joyce Lynne Pittman

Clearfield – William Shane Rowles, Sarah E. Snyder

Colver – Bryan Edwin Guyer, Christine Marie Janosko, Allyssa Newton Nash, Kristy Lynn Weber

Conemaugh – Angela Rose Santacroce

Cresson – Shaina Lavon Aurandt, Angela Marie Forlina, Devin Scott Selip

Davidsville – Noah John Livella, Jordan P. Miller, Jennifer C. Yoder

Dayton – Zane Nathaniel Clowser

Duncansville – Todd Andrew Beard, Aaron Logan Cook, Kylee Marrie Lonsinger, Kaitlin Darlene McKee, Lyndzi Michele Vaughn, Dylan Matthew Zeiders

Dysart – Taylor A. Hoover

Ebensburg – Brandon C. Hritz, Hunter B. Kish, Thomas Matthew Lauer, Alix Marie Llewellyn, Zachary James Mallin, Amber N. McBreen, Jeremy Andrew McBreen, Kierra J. McBreen, Nathan Lee Smith, Faith Marie Sodmont

Erie – Mark David Woods

Fairhope – Phillip Kenneth Walter

Fallentimber – Lucas James Lumadue, Jeremy M. Rinker

Flinton – Julie Anna Seech

Frederick, MD – Jordan David Fortson

Freedom – Christopher Chance Parish

Friedens – Elizabeth Marlene Reese, Ashlynn Elizabeth Thomas, Jennifer Lynn Zborovancik

Gallitzin – Sarah A. Crynock, Julie L. Gray

Hastings – Jason P. Serafin

Heilwood – Thomas J. Letso

Hollidaysburg – Michael James Cheskey, Clair Marie Rhodes

Hollsopple – Alexis Lynn Christofes, Rebecca Lynn Yoder

Homer City – Alaina M. Campbell, Anthony Joseph Corso, Brandi E. Cramer

Huntingdon – Amanda L. Hartman, Aaron Charles Snook, Morgan Mikael Snyder, Lane Matthew Wilson

Imler – Sarah Nicole Allison

Indiana – Patrick Donald Graham, Cassidy Margaret Newman, Julia Marie Paynter

Irwin – Adam Edward Polakovsky

Jeannette – Matthew Joseph Grupp

Jerome – Keith Michael Baldwin

Johnstown – Riley G. Allen, Roman A. Arcurio, Brady Jordan Bachota, Evan James Barkhimer, Taylor Alan Beneke, Aaron Trent Berger, Haley N. Bicko, Nevaeh S. Blackman, Brandon J. Blasko, Andrew Joseph Bloom, Jack Joseph Brookings, Victoria A. Brumbaugh, Candice S. Buksa, Trista Marie Busch, Bradley Joseph Casper, Mya Frances Makana Ceballos-Palmer, Nicholas Rostom Constantino, Keith Allen Cook, Cassandra N. Cosgrove, Natalie Marie Costanzo, Sabrina L. Custer, Drew L. Deffenbaugh, Emilie Marie Deffenbaugh, Tara Nicole Dill, Jennifer L. Durica, Angel S. Eisenhuth, Brittany N. Ellsworth, David Henry Felix, McKenzie Lynn Fitzpatrick, Austin J. Gibson, Nikki Shirlene Gilpatrick, Zane D. Goldstrohm, Taylor Rae Gruss, Joshua Ray Hagen, Jordyn Elizabeth Hamilton, Autumn Marie Hause, Brady William Hess, Jaydrik Darian Hinton, Benjamin Harrison Holmes, Erin Marie Hoover, Dylan Thomas Hughes, Marcayes E. Hutchins, Christian Ovidio Jaramillo, Tiffany Amber Jones, McKenna M. Kachmar, Tyler Simms Katenbrink, Sara Marie Kimmell, Susan Marie Kinsey, Miranda B. Kiser, Emily A. Knapp, Kate M. Knapp, Nakyah N. Knight, Tyler Will Kocsis, Jessica K. Krouse, Kenya S. Kurcin, Nicholas Brian Letosky, Oliver Mark Lindrose, William Eugene Livingston, Anastasia M. Machik, Emily Jane Mantini, Caitlyn J. Marlowe, Ryan C. Mastovich, Allison Rose McClain, Ashlyn N. McConnell, Chey Yvonne McKelvey-Todaro, Ashley D. Michaels, Jacob T. Miller, Kaitlynne Elizabeth Miller, Rorrie E. Miller, Selena R. Miller, Denzel A. Mobley, Nolan P. Mock, Brock T. Moore, Alecia M. Morgan, Kristopher Matthew Mulvehill, Andrew Don Ogline, Samantha Renee Orris, Theresa M. Ozeck, Morgan B. Page, Nikolas P. Papaioannou, Miranda Lynne Pastuch, Brendon Skyler Rager, Andrew Colin Rand, Logan James Reese, Alexander Eric Ritenour, Lewis Raymond Michael Rose, Seth R. Rosenbaum, William F. Roth, Matthew T. Salem, Ashley Lynn Santichen, Bret Alan Sarlouis, Madalyn N. Scaletta, Rachel Lynn Scott, Christina Michelle Shaffer, Shana Lynn Slagle, McKenzie L. Slippy, Regina Faith Smith, Samantha M. Smith, Kaleya I. Smothers, Victoria Frances Smothers, Shane Thomas Steele, Jenna E. Stevens, Anji Lynn Stewart, Kane Isaiah Stiffey, Megan Nicole Stiffler, Tyler James Streets, Geoffrey David Stumpo, Lauren Alyssa Uchaker, Brendan M. Veney, Elonyá J. Veney, Dakota Ray Vojtowicz, Kala Ann Wainwright, Christopher John Weld, Austin M. Wienand, Alicia Alynn Wolfhope, Lauren Ann Zajdel, Andrew M. Zierer

Karns City – Angelo S. Rondinelli

Ligonier – David Lee Wasil

Lilly – Victoria Anne Costlow, Matthew Anthony Stephens

Loretto – Craig Matthew Eckenrode

Mapleton Depot – Donta Alexander Christoff

Martinsburg – Samantha Jean Burket, Zachary Steven Rumberger

Meyersdale – Micah James Bender, Amanda Noelle Custer, Eliza Adeleine Darnell, Alexis Jade Day, Megan Taylor Lavin, Presley R. Yutzy

Mineral Point – Nathan S. Kaschalk, Kathleen M. Orawiec, Aaron Robert Rieg, Vanessa D. Sheehan

Morrisdale – Bethany Dawn Hunt

Mount Pleasant – Ethan Timothy Charlesworth

Mount Union – Christopher J. Dodd, Diana Marie Roher

Nanty Glo – Lauren Elizabeth Amos, Anthony Edward Cornetti, Tashia Marie Hartman, Michael James Kivisto, Erika Elyse Law, Nathanael W. Sell, Brendon A. Smith, Kimberli Ann Weirauch

New Florence – Amber M. Boring

Normalville – Joel Kevin Berger

Northern Cambria – Seth Michael Charney, Quinn Sherwood Earnest, Chase Patrick Hill, Jordan G. Hill, John R. McBee II, Bradley C. McMullen, Linda Evelyn Seibert, Autumn Angel Wise

Orbisonia – Shea Raymond Berrier

Osceola Mills – Savannah Rose Patterson

Patton – Heather Renee Dietrick, Morgan Olivia Maslonik, Matthew John Milanesi, Jarred Andrew Reed, Devin Michael Shaner

Penn Run – Lauren G. Dumm, Seth E. Fyock, Bailey L. Orr, Justice E. Ratay, Alexandera Noel Ringler, Abagail Marie Sleppy

Petersburg – Tara Mae Sheetz

Philipsburg – William Thomas Foreman

Portage – Alex M. Bisaha, Lauren Nicole Deetscreek, Jacob Nathaniel Eichelberger, Allison L. Jones, Brooke L. Kennedy-Brecht, Steven D. Panick, Hannah Jean Shaffer, Karla Marie Troxel

Roaring Spring – Sarah Beth Kuntz, Thaddeus Bruce Willey

Robinson – Hannah D. Detwiler

Rockwood – Augusta Margaret Hay, Jacqlyn A. Knox, Jessica L. Knox

Saint Benedict – Cheyenne Marie Hayes, Bryan M. Shaffer, Elizabeth Anne Shaffer

Saint Boniface – Justin Wayne Thomas

Saint Marys – Joshua William Gleixner

Saxton – Gregory Thomas Lynn

Seward – Emily Kathleen Kemler, Laci Kaitlin Stone

Shade Gap – Jennifer Lynn Kreider

Sidman – Barbara Jeanne Fye, Mikala L. Hamara, McKenna Dawn McMasters, Danielle C. Mickus

Somerset – Jordan Lee Beistel, Justin Lee Chabol, Allison May Lane, Travis Stankan, Daniel Prescott Weaver, Cory Lynn Weicht, Matthew Lee Willison

South Fork – Madison Paige Brewer, Lakin Elaine Burkett, Misty Rose Custer, Megan Vivian Facciani, Crystal L. Fyock, Erin Christine Hof, Cameron Daniel Neuts

Stoystown – Lynne Nicole Brewer, Joseph James Nemchik

Strongstown – MaKenna J. Tinsman

Summerhill – Dana Danielle Bodenschatz, Kirsten Grace Foor, Alicia M. Gaunt, Edana Helene Glessner, Joshua David Gould, Maria Rose Lewis

Three Springs – Catherine Grace Anderson

Tire Hill – Kevin W. Clement

Twin Rocks – Tyler Ryan Hegedus

Tyrone – Brittany Allison Harris, Matthew David Laird, Joseph John Noel, Stevie Marie Pennington, Tiffany Marie Shearer, Jon Dennis Vandevander

Valencia – John Alex Cicconi

Vintondale – Lilac D. Brown, MaKayla D. Fertick, Tiffaney Jade Smith

Westover – Aaron Michael Bakaysa, Rachel Lyn Bakaysa

Williamsburg – Noah Daniel Detwiler, Xavier Ryan Maslowski, Teryl Austin Rice

Windber – Rebecca Blough, Timothy A. Borish, Madison Brooke Crum, Justin Michael Gates, Savanna Joy Kestermont, Andrew M. Mattis, Conor Duane Nitka, Hunter S. Thomas, Trevon Antonio Wallace, Sha’lee Meriem Watters, Jennifer M. Young