Newsroom

Dean’s List For Fall 2018 Announced

Posted January 3, 2019 at 12:05 pm

The Dean’s List for the Fall 2018 semester has been released. Penn Highlands Community College is proud of these students and their accomplishments.

Acosta – Megan Kelly Coddington

Alexandria – Kendra Jo Norris

Altoona – Pamela Nicole Carter, Christina Marie Evans, Diane Louise Gallagher, Nathalia M. Harchak, Lynn Edward Hight, Crystal Lynn Hoffman, Janice D. Jorge Matos, Priscilla Paige Lamertina, Rebecca M. Rago, Madisyn Lynn Simington, Mary E. Smith, Paige Nicole Steindel, Justin Ross Straesser, Joan M. Yohn

Alum Bank – Madison Laura Yarnell

Armagh – Felicity Noelle Regan

Beaverdale – Danielle Renee` Grados, RaeLynn Danielle Hammond, Devon Christopher Michaels, Tanner Edward Thomas

Bedford – Eric Gabriel Hooper, Chad Allen Weakland

Bellefonte – Izaak Andrew Trithart

Berlin – Bethany Marie Blubaugh, Lisa Ann Ferko, Megan Lynn Miller, Matthew Charles Shipley, Elizabeth M. Stoltzfus

Boswell – Emily June Kennell, Sheena Marie Pastuch, Von Michael Yoder

Brackenridge – Regis Daniel Uhric

Carrolltown – Vincent Benno Bearer, Evan Joseph Johnson, Courtney R. Loughran, Jared Paul Shank

Central City – Robert Ralph Antesberger, James Walker Williams

Charleroi – Richard Lee Rifenburg

Cherry Tree – Baylee Lynn Boring, Angie Dawn Moyer

Claysburg – Kayla Breanne Fluke

Clearfield – Chad Alan Maney, Ashley R. Struble

Clymer – George Robert Brown, Zachary Michael Horwat

Colver – Allyssa Newton Nash, Julius Michael Nocera

Conemaugh – Dezera LaShae Lee, Angela Rose Santacroce

Cresson – Bailey Grace Eger, Devin Scott Selip, Cody Allan Westrick

Davidsville – Noah John Livella, Marisa Lynne Wagner

Duncansville – Todd Andrew Beard, Aaron Logan Cook, Kaitlin Darlene McKee, Lyndzi Michele Vaughn, Dylan Matthew Zeiders

Ebensburg – Kayla Marie Anna, Carina Rebecca Bearer, Alexis Renee Bertolino, Nicholas Ryan Brawley, Alexis Nicole Brown, Veronica R. Chumrik, Jenelle Marie Hanlon, Brandon C. Hritz, Thomas Matthew Lauer, Amber N. McBreen, Noelle Justina Scanlan, Faith Marie Sodmont, Justin Michael Tavalsky, Richard Emil Tavalsky, Thomas William Tavalsky

Fairhope – Autumn Nicole Chonko

Fallentimber – Jeremy M. Rinker

Flinton – Maiya Jasmine Shaffer, Mikasa Jade Shaffer

Ford City – Tyler Aaron Smeltzer

Frenchville – Thad Edward Butler

Friedens – Elizabeth Marlene Reese, Amber Michelle Schuck, Katelynn Elizabeth Swank, Derek Michael James Zolla

Gallitzin – Jamil Anthony Flores, Julie L. Gray

Garrett – Ashley Clarissa Chonko

Gillett – Kayla Rae Kendall

Hastings – Jennifer McCombie, Zane Ross McElhenny, Jason P. Serafin

Hollidaysburg – David B. Bailey

Hollsopple – Casey John Berchick, Ashley L. Malkin, Rebecca Lynn Yoder

Homer City – Anthony Joseph Corso, Evan Patrick Orr

Hooversville – Morgan B. Page

Hopewell – Maryah Faith Lingenfelter, Gregory Thomas Lynn

Huntingdon – Heather Dawn Allen, Anneliese Danae Aurand, Amanda L. Hartman, Zachary Robert Norris

Imler – Sarah Nicole Allison

Indiana – Bonnie L. Himmel, Amanda Dawn Michaels

Irwin – Adam Edward Polakovsky

Jeannette – Matthew Joseph Grupp

Jerome – Hope Ann Safko

Johnstown – Alexis Renee Albert, Tyler Stephen Alt, Zacheri Gabriel Anderson, Brady Jordan Bachota, Taylor Alan Beneke, Emma J. Boyer, Jessica M. Bravo, Gregory Otho Brown, Victoria A. Brumbaugh, Grant Phillip Buynack, Rebekka P. Cannonie, Jolie S. Carey, Mya Frances Makana Ceballos-Palmer, Aaron Louis Ciotti, Nicholas Rostom Constantino, Amber Leigh Contrillo, Keith Allen Cook, Liam Alexander Costa-Malcolm, Anthony Michael De Jesus, Daniel Matthew DiFrancesco, Tara Nicole Dill, Matthew Edward Dugan, Kala Ann Ebaugh, Chandler John Enos, Mariah C. Ernst, Christina Leigh Evans, David Henry Felix, Josie L. Fitz, Caitlin Nichole Flowers, Jordan David Fortson, Brandon James Fox, McAllister Clay Giebelstein, Cornelius Gilchrist, Nikki Shirlene Gilpatrick, Hailey Elise Giuffre, Mowava Stephanie Gonsalves, Megan Ashley Graham, Lea Brianne Green, Cassandra Marie Griffith, Joshua Ray Hagen, Francisco P. Hernandez, Jaydrik Darian Hinton, Erin Marie Hoover, Marcayes E. Hutchins, Tiffany Amber Jones, Jed Alan Karalfa, Tonya Louise Kaufman, Chandler M. Keefer, Marta Z. Kiss, Christian Samuel Konicky, Sarah Elizabeth Konicky, Amber M. Kreasko, Jonathan Ray Leckey, Nicole Erin Lepley, Oliver Mark Lindrose, Angela M. Louder, Ariel Marie Mainhart, Jon Daniel Maldet, Shane A. Malinish, Emily Jane Mantini, Ethan Paul McClafferty, Jeffrey Wayne McKissick, Beth Ann Millare, Jacob T. Miller, Kaley Lauren Murray, Rebecca Jo Ogline, Nilay Kumar Parekh, Jessica N. Pelkey, Chelsea L. Phillips, Brendon Skyler Rager, Andrew Colin Rand, Chelcie Ream, Alyssa June Reed, Liana Nicole Roland, Rebecca L. Schellhammer, Sophie Rose Sprankle, Jenna E. Stevens, Megan Nicole Stiffler, Jonathan William Stratton, Annalese Michelle Tinari, Amanda Lynne Walker, Kylee S. Walker, Micah W. Wanko, Christopher John Weld, Jeremy Thomas Lee Williams, Carly Anna Grace Zahurak

Karns City – Angelo S. Rondinelli

Kittanning – Matthew James Brumbaugh

Ligonier – Cheyenne Laurel Stouffer, David Lee Wasil

Lilly – Bryan J. Ehrenfeld, Hannah Leigh Vena

Loretto – Jeffrey James Barnett, Brooke A. Driskel, Kateri Autumn Krise

Mapleton Depot – Matison Rae Bookwalter, Hannah Marie Gladfelter

Martinsburg – Samantha Jean Burket

Mayport – Zane Smith Rapp

Meyersdale – Hannah Elizabeth Bodes, Eliza Adeleine Darnell, Alexis Jade Day, Megan Taylor Lavin

Mineral Point – Nathan S. Kaschalk, Dylan Michael McCullough, Danika Marie Polka

Mount Union – Nicholas Scott Hurley, Candy Nan Jordan, Kevin G. Sherwood

Nanty Glo – Anthony Edward Cornetti, Austin Joseph George, Erika Elyse Law, David M. Shedlock, Kimberli Ann Weirauch

New Florence – Cheyanne M. Gregorich

Northern Cambria – Tessa Marie Kratzer, Elizabeth M. Mattice, John R. McBee II, Bradley C. McMullen, Michael Andrew Penksa, Linda Evelyn Seibert, Autumn Angel Wise

Orbisonia – Garrett Victor McMath

Patton – Heather Renee Dietrick, Emma Marie Garrison, Colton James Helbig, Morgan Olivia Maslonik, Matthew John Milanesi, Jarred Andrew Reed

Philipsburg – William Thomas Foreman

Portage – Cynthia Lynn Cochran, Lauren Nicole Deetscreek, Adam E. Dixon, Allison L. Jones, Emily Paige Krisko, Katrina Kathlee Mauersberg, Jenna Ann Moratti

Punxsutawney – Kelly Jo Day

Roaring Spring – Abby Lynn Carder, Alec Bryce Madden, Thaddeus Bruce Willey

Robinson – Riley John-William Miller

Rockwood – Augusta Margaret Hay, Jacqlyn A. Knox, Molly Beth Miller

Saint Boniface – Jared Michael Angert

Salix – Kelly Antoinette Blalock, Brock Joel Miller

Saltillo – Megan Dawn Kough

Seward – Carrie Ann Bizich, Patrick Steven Kishlock

Sidman – Barbara Jeanne Fye, Mikala L. Hamara, Amanda Lynn Sewalk

Somerset – Dylan T. Barnes, Brianna Lynn Fieg, Kelsey Louise Knupp, Krystal Elizabeth Knupp, Jeannette Elizabeth Metz, Alexis Elaine Murphy, Devan Alan Murphy, Sean Nicholas Rose, Elizabeth Ann Walker

South Fork – Lakin Elaine Burkett, Crystal L. Fyock, Clayton Michael McVicker, Cameron Daniel Neuts

St. Benedict – Janet Mae Lute, Bryan M. Shaffer, Elizabeth Anne Shaffer, Cheyenne Marie Hayes

Stoystown – Chandler Eugene Saylor, Ryan James Stout

Summerhill – James D. Cornman, Kirsten Grace Foor, Joshua David Gould, Kevin Michael Margic, William R. Miller, Jude David Schrift

Templeton – Brittney Renee Kepple

Twin Rocks – Sara Jane McDonald, Nevin John McIntosh-Higgins

Tyrone – Brittany Allison Harris, Julia Kathleen Hinckley

Vintondale – MaKayla D. Fertick, Tiffaney Jade Smith

Westover – Rachel Belle Moyer

Williamsburg – Noah Daniel Detwiler

Windber – Julia Marie Borish, Madison Brooke Crum, Emily Marie Dabbs, Caitlyn N. Guercio, Michael Jeffrey Hartman, Adriane S. Hautz, Madison R. Leitenberger, Andrew M. Mattis, Janice Arlene Ott, Christine Michele Schuerch, Brittney Nicole Walker, Jennifer M. Young