Newsroom

Dean’s List for Fall 2017 announced

Posted January 2, 2018 at 11:08 am
Pennsylvania Highlands Community College is proud to announce that the following students have made the Dean’s List for the Fall 2017 semester.

Acosta – Brooke Elizabeth Gary, Amber Michelle Schuck

Altoona – Shantell Lynette Brown, Christina Marie Evans, Adrienne Grace Ford, Diane Louise Gallagher, Amber Marie Genua, Nathalia M. Harchak, Shavet Laray Lamont, Ashlee Pauline Lonsinger, Rebecca M. Rago, Annette M. Thompson

Apollo – Tucker John Insko

Ashville – Lauren Alexis Hite, Emma Kathryn Racz, Mackenzie M. Sherry

Beaverdale – Danielle Renee` Grados, RaeLynn Danielle Hammond

Bedford – Adam Robert Vanmeter

Bellefonte – Izaak Andrew Trithart

Bellwood – Elizabeth Jayne Whaley

Berlin – Bradley Lynn Airesman, Lisa Ann Ferko, Tyler James Gindlesperger, MaKenzie Noelle Maust, Matthew Charles Shipley, Brooke E. Wilson

Blairsville – Ashley Fay Cline, Samantha J. Kelly, Nadia Lorraine Tillman

Boswell – Emily June Kennell, Katie L. Snoeberger, Von Michael Yoder

Brackenridge – Regid Daniel Uhric

Cairnbrook – Benjamin Robert Yelovich

Carrolltown – Madison Leigh Augustine, Grace Elizabeth Bertram, Calem Robert Illig, Evan Joseph Johnson, Michael Cyril Shuss

Central City – Robert Ralph Antesberger, Michael Anthony Contrillo, Hannah Beth Frazier, Mikayla R. Ott

Charleroi – Richard Lee Rifenburg

Cherry Tree – Baylee Lynn Boring

Clearfield – Chad Alan Maney, William Shane Rowles

Clymer – George Robert Brown

Colver – Bryan Edwin Guyer, Allyssa Newton Nash, Lyndon Joseph Saylor, Kristy Lynn Weber, Kaytlynn M. Williams

Conemaugh – Angela Rose Santacroce

Confluence – Chandler John Enos

Cresson – Shaina Lavon Aurandt, Anastasia Elizabeth Clapper, Angela Marie Forlina, Kali M. Kirsch, Brittany Nicole Rinker

Davidsville – Derek A. Sauter, Marisa Lynne Wagner, Jennifer C. Yoder

Dayton – Zane Nathaniel Clowser

Duncansville – Todd Andrew Beard, Aaron Logan Cook, Kylee Marrie Lonsinger, Ashley Lyn Singer, Lyndzi Michele Vaughn

Dysart – Amber M. Smith

Ebensburg – Veronica R. Chumrik, Scott Edward Holsinger, Laurie J. Horn, Haley E. Kish, Nathan Matthew Knopp, Thomas Matthew Lauer, Amber N. McBreen, Jeremy Andrew McBreen, Allison S. McKeel, Morgan L. Price, Dona Lynn Rager, Nathan Lee Smith, Faith Marie Sodmont

Erie – Mark David Woods

Everett – Maygan J. Rice

Fairhope – Phillip Kenneth Walter

Fallentimber – Jeremy M. Rinker

Frederick – Jordan David Fortson

Friedens – Samantha Elaine McKenzie, Alyson Nicole Platt, Elizabeth Marlene Reese, Devin Reed Snedden

Gallitzin – Katrina Nicole Stevens

Greensville – Makayla Grace Coughenour

Harrisburg – Meagan Estelle Horner

Hastings – Gavin Morrell Campbell, Dylan Robert Maurer, Jason P. Serafin

Hollidaysburg – Jarrett Michael Cavalet, Michael James Cheskey, Laurie Anne Larkin

Hollsopple – Alexis Lynn Christofes, Joshua Tyler Dabbs, Kristopher G. Hogue

Hopewell – Linda J. Dourte, Sara N. Wilson

Huntingdon – Alexis Nicole Crotsley, Gavin Michael Knode, Abraham Tyler Rudolph, Morgan Mikael Snyder

Irwin – Adam Edward Polakovsky

James Creek – Paige Cassidy Fouse

Johnstown – Zacheri Gabriel Anderson, Ashley Joel Arrington, Brady Jordan Bachota, Evan James Barkhimer, Casey Alexandra Bendick, Taylor Alan Beneke, Aaron Trent Berger, Jessica M. Bravo, Gabrielle Elizabeth Buck, DeAnna Mae Burkett, Katelyn Elizabeth Carnell, Daniel G. Carter, Bradley Joseph Casper, Mya Frances Makana Ceballos-Palmer, Murray Chris Charney, Aaron Louis Ciotti, Nicholas Rostom Constantino, Natalie Marie Costanzo, Kate Reene Csehoski, Tara Nicole Dill, McKenzie Lynn Fitzpatrick, Anthony J. Furfari, Drew Anthony Furman, Hope Marie Gall, Nicole Jeanne Gindlesperger, Sarah K. Green, Tim J. Haberkorn, Joshua Ray Hagen, Jordyn Elizabeth Hamilton, Autumn Marie Hause, Gina M. Herrera, Jaydrik Darian Hinton, Gunnar Von Joseph Hockenberry, Benjamin Harrison Holmes, Erin Marie Hoover, Zachary Michael Hoover, Daisja R. Johnson, Tiffany Amber Jones, Rachel S. King, Alexis Marie LaBuda, Hanna E. Lecrone, Nicholas Brian Letosky, Oliver Mark Lindrose, Angela M. Louder, Jacob Flynn Lovette, Jon Daniel Maldet, Maria E. Manon, Emily Jane Mantini, Allison Rose McClain, Katelyn Dawn Miller, Alecia M. Morgan, Christopher Lee Norman, Andrew Don Ogline, Lauren Madison Olshewsky, Lindsay Marissa Olshewsky, Vanessa I. Orris, Christian James O’Stafy, Miranda Lynne Pastuch, Chelsea L. Phillips, Brendon Skyler Rager, Andrew Colin Rand, Logan James Reese, Kayla L. Reynolds, Alexander Eric Ritenour, Mackenzie Faith Roberts-Moore, Richard Clayton Robertson, Austin James Rose, Lewis Raymond Michael Rose, William F. Roth, Sean W. Sabo, Melissa Marie Salerno, Rebecca L. Schellhammer, Noah Scott Shorto, Heather Renee Shroyer, Samantha M. Smith, Kane Isaiah Stiffey, Megan Nicole Stiffler, Jonathan William Stratton, Tyler James Streets, Geoffrey David Stumpo, Annalese Michelle Tinari, Jane T. Trapanotto, Dakota Ray Vojtowicz, Amanda Lynne Walker, Ernest Lee Williams, Brynn Elizabeth Wingard, Madison J. Winger, Taylor N. Yuhas, Carly Anna Grace Zahurak

Karns City – Angelo S. Rondinelli

Knox – Michael Eugene Ritchey

Ligonier – David Alan Shannon, David Lee Wasil

Loretto – Jeffrey James Barnett

Marion Center – Stephanie Marie Betts

Markleton – William J. Beeman

Martinsburg – Samantha Jean Burket, Zachary Steven Rumberger

McVeytown – Matthew B. Harshbarger, Katie E. Runk

Meyersdale – Hannah Elizabeth Bodes, Amanda Noelle Custer, Timothy James Garlitz, Megan Taylor Lavin, Holli Jean Teague

Mineral Point – Nathan S. Kaschalk, Nicholas A. Powell, Vanessa D. Sheehan

Mount Pleasant – Ethan Timothy Charlesworth, Tyler Simms Katenbrink

Mount Union – Madison A. Harris

Nanty Glo – Anthony Edward Cornetti, Taylor Nichol Frederick, Tashia Marie Hartman, David M. Shedlock, Kimberli Ann Weirauch, Douglas J. Kimack, Brendon A. Smith, Laura A. Zimmerman

Nicktown – Joshua Joseph Smith

Normalville – Joel Kevin Berger

Northern Cambria – Seth Michael Charney, Quinn Sherwood Earnest, Chase Patrick Hill, John R. McBee II, Bradley C. McMullen, Linda Evelyn Seibert, Autumn Angel Wise

Osceola Mills – Savannah Rose Patterson

Park Hill – Stephanie L. Urban

Patton – Heather Renee Dietrick, Nichole Lynn Helbig, Morgan Olivia Maslonik, Matthew John Milanesi, Jarred Andrew Reed, Devin Michael Shaner

Penn Run – Alexandera Noel Ringler

Petersburg – Tara Mae Sheetz

Philipsburg – William Thomas Foreman

Pittsburgh – Morgan Eileen Hudson

Portage – Lauren Nicole Deetscreek, Arthur P. Kennedy, Darla Rae Kennedy, Steven D. Panick, Sandra J. Pentland

Roaring Spring – Abby Lynn Carder, Sarah Beth Kuntz, Desiree Marie Willey

Saint Benedict – Cheyenne Marie Hayes, Bonnie L. Himmel, Bryan M. Shaffer, Elizabeth Anne Shaffer

Saint Boniface – Justin Wayne Thomas

Saint Marys – Joshua William Gleixner

Saxton – Gregory Thomas Lynn

Seward – Emily Kathleen Kemler

Sidman – Joel Michael Barton, Gabrielle Nicole Josephson, McKenna Dawn McMasters, Danielle C. Mickus, Jacob T. Miller

Somerset- Kelsey Louise Knupp, Daniel Prescott Weaver, Cory Lynn Weicht, Matthew Lee Willison

South Fork – Madison Paige Brewer, Lakin Elaine Burkett, Barbara Jeanne Fye, Cameron Daniel Neuts

Stoystown – Joseph James Nemchik, Rachel K. Muchesko, Gearmo Eric Smeak

Summerhill – James D. Cornman, Kirsten Grace Foor, Joshua David Gould, Kevin Michael Margic, Devon Christopher Michaels

Three Springs – Catherine Grace Anderson

Tire Hill – Kevin W. Clement

Twin Rocks – Matthew S. Greene, Tyler Ryan Hegedus

Tyrone – Joseph John Noel, Stevie Marie Pennington

Valencia – John Alex Cicconi

Vintondale – Lilac D. Brown, Tiffaney Jade Smith

Westover – Aaron Michael Bakaysa, Rachel Lyn Bakaysa

Wilmore – Richard Edward Toler

Windber – Timothy A. Borish, Madison Brooke Crum, Emily Marie Dabbs, Justin Michael Gates, Savanna Joy Kestermont, Conor Duane Nitka, Janice Arlene Ott, Andrew J. Papcunik, Ashley Amanda Raco, Ashlee N. Stinson, Hunter S. Thomas, Trevon Antonio Wallace, Sha’lee Meriem Watters